| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 12th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 36, 80 Jordan Coduri 39 |
3-1Att: 183HT: 2-1 | Garforth Town Garforth TownAlex Low 26 |
Att: 183 HT: 2-1 |
Penistone Church starting line-up | ||||
1 | Chris Snaith | |||
2 | Ryan Johnson | |||
3 | James Young | 87 |
||
4 | Ashley Ellis | |||
5 | Thomas Cadzow | |||
6 | Brett Lovell | |||
7 | Danny Howes | |||
8 | Jordan Coduri | 1 | ||
9 | Nathan Keightley | 73 |
||
10 | Andrew Ring | 85 |
||
11 | Sam Scrivens | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tom Brennan | |||
14 | Conor Glavin | 87 |
||
15 | Elliott Firth | 85 |
||
16 | Kieran Ryan | 73 |
||
17 | Reece High |
Garforth Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Toby Wells | |||
2 | Aiden Kearsley | |||
3 | Aodhan Brownlee | 56 |
||
4 | James Beaston | |||
5 | Declan Greene | |||
6 | Alex Low | 1 | ||
7 | Mitchell Hamilton | |||
8 | Kane Bingley | |||
9 | Curtly Martin-Wyatt | |||
10 | Mark Ferguson | 76 |
||
11 | Billy Lumsden | 56 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Michael Thompson | 56 |
||
14 | Joseph Colley | |||
15 | Daniel Williams | 76 |
||
16 | Lee Turner | 56 |
||
17 | Helmo Silva Medes de Cruz |
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-0 Barton Town
Bottesford Town 1-0 Maltby Main
Bridlington Town 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Eccleshill United 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 3-4 Thackley
Handsworth Parramore 0-0 Worksop Town
Liversedge 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Penistone Church 3-1 Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 24 | 48 | 19 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 23 | 47 | 32 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 23 | 42 | 21 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 23 | 42 | 18 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 20 | 41 | 22 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 22 | 38 | 21 | |
7 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
8 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 20 | 38 | 10 | |
9 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 20 | 36 | 15 | |
10 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 22 | 36 | 0 | |
11 | Barton TownBarton Town | 22 | 33 | 1 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 19 | 32 | 21 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 25 | 27 | -22 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 23 | 24 | -8 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 23 | 24 | -29 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 22 | 21 | -14 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 21 | 20 | -10 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 24 | 13 | -37 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 23 | 12 | -28 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 23 | 10 | -45 |