| Teams | Handsworth [1] | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
15th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
24th Frdly CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
0-6 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
24th - Friendlies
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
0-6 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
27th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
27th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
31st Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
31st - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
August
August
3rd Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
3rd - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
11th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
14th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
21st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
21st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
25th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Andrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
25th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Andrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
September
September
4th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Marsh 17
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Chasinga Nshindano 10
Ryan Johnson 28, 54
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Marsh 17
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Chasinga Nshindano 10
Ryan Johnson 28, 54
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10
Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Chasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10
Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Chasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90
15th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 31
1-2
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 16
Mark Parkes 90
15th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 31
1-2
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 16
Mark Parkes 90
18th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Leon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Leon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
22nd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 11
Thomas Roebuck 62
Russell Hobson 87
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55
22nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 11
Thomas Roebuck 62
Russell Hobson 87
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2
Mark Anderson 71
Karl Slack 27, 88
Craig Bridge 89
5-3
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 70
Tom Beevor 82
David Kippax 90
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2
Mark Anderson 71
Karl Slack 27, 88
Craig Bridge 89
5-3
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 70
Tom Beevor 82
David Kippax 90
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 82
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
2nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 82
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
5th SHSC1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWarren Jackson 25
Lee Thompson 72pen, 90
3-2
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 22
Alexander Torr 85
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWarren Jackson 25
Lee Thompson 72pen, 90
3-2
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 22
Alexander Torr 85
9th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Steve McDownell 31
9th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Steve McDownell 31
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Dan Smith 29, 32
Ryan Johnson 90
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Dan Smith 29, 32
Ryan Johnson 90
16th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Daniel Payne 43
Alexander Torr 82
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
16th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Daniel Payne 43
Alexander Torr 82
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
30th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 9
David Cockerill 43, 58
Dan Smith 44
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16
Liam Charlton 89
30th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 9
David Cockerill 43, 58
Dan Smith 44
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16
Liam Charlton 89
November
November
6th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Vas Nikolaidis 11og
Adam Fretwell 25
David Cockerill 60
David Kippax 70
4-3
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
Bradley Hewitt 30
Philip Doyle 71pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Vas Nikolaidis 11og
Adam Fretwell 25
David Cockerill 60
David Kippax 70
4-3
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
Bradley Hewitt 30
Philip Doyle 71pen
13th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 37
Colin Cockerill 64
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 30
Dan Smith 54, 69
13th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 37
Colin Cockerill 64
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 30
Dan Smith 54, 69
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
January
January
3rd WST2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 36
Ryan Damms 40, 117
Joseph Thornton 88
4-3
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Tyrone Crapper 8
Dan Smith 48
Leon Wainman 65
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 36
Ryan Damms 40, 117
Joseph Thornton 88
4-3
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Tyrone Crapper 8
Dan Smith 48
Leon Wainman 65
12th LC2 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 41, 52
Adam Fretwell 60
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 41, 52
Adam Fretwell 60
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
26th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 15, 35, 87
Ryan Johnson 40, 48
Leon Wainman 43
6-2
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68
Lee Beacroft 84
26th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 15, 35, 87
Ryan Johnson 40, 48
Leon Wainman 43
6-2
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68
Lee Beacroft 84
February
February
9th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
9th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
23rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 1
23rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 1
26th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Aiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
26th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Aiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
5th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
5th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
9th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 15pen
Matthew Outram 36
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48
Justin Bowler 60
Curtis Bernard 76
9th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 15pen
Matthew Outram 36
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48
Justin Bowler 60
Curtis Bernard 76
12th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Adam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
12th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Adam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
14th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 60
David Cockerill 80
14th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 60
David Cockerill 80
23rd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 70, 72
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
23rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 70, 72
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
26th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 72
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 72
30th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 70
Sam Smith 75
Dan Smith 80
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
30th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 70
Sam Smith 75
Dan Smith 80
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 57pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 57pen
6th LC4 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-0
(aet)
Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-0
(aet)
Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25
Liam Charlton 45
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]James Mitchell 81
Scott Bates 86
David Cockerill 90pen
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25
Liam Charlton 45
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]James Mitchell 81
Scott Bates 86
David Cockerill 90pen
16th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
16th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
19th LCSF Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 48
Ben Jones 90, 105
Ryan Watson 91
4-2
(aet)
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 10
Sam Smith 73
19th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 48
Ben Jones 90, 105
Ryan Watson 91
4-2
(aet)
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 10
Sam Smith 73
23rd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Hill 12
23rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Hill 12
27th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
27th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures