| Matches | Saturday 9th September, 1995

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th September, 1995
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
6-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bootle
Bootle
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Emley
Emley
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Hyde United
Hyde United
6-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Lancaster City
Lancaster City
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Marine
Marine
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Morecambe
Morecambe
7-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Mossley
Mossley
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
5-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Winsford United
Winsford United
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 5 11 6
2 Armthorpe Welfare 4 10 8
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 9 3
4 Brigg Town 4 8 6
5 North Ferriby United 6 8 0
6 Hatfield Main 4 7 4
7 Sutton Town 7 7 -4
8 Arnold Town 3 6 2
9 Pickering Town 3 6 2
10 Maltby Main 3 5 2
11 Thackley 4 5 -1
12 Denaby United 3 4 3
13 Liversedge 4 4 -2
14 Hucknall Town 4 4 -4
15 Ossett Albion 6 4 -7
16 Hallam 4 3 -5
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 -2
18 Sheffield 3 2 -3
19 Ossett Town 3 1 -7
20 Goole Town 3 0 -1
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 10 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 3 9 11
3 Borrowash Victoria 2 4 2
4 Rossington Main 2 4 1
5 Selby Town 1 3 4
6 Garforth Town 1 3 2
7 Eccleshill United 2 3 0
8 Parkgate 4 3 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 3 2 -1
10 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
12 Louth United 1 1 0
13 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 3 1 -10
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 -4
16 Winterton Rangers 2 0 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 3 7 9
2 Liversedge Res 3 7 5
3 Harrogate Town Res 4 7 2
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 5 4
5 Farsley Celtic Res 3 5 4
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 4 1
7 Ossett Albion Res 3 4 -1
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 4 -3
10 Hatfield Main Res 3 3 0
11 Emley Res 2 3 -1
12 Garforth Town Res 3 3 -1
13 Ossett Town Res 3 3 -2
14 Eccleshill United Res 3 0 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -11
as at Saturday 9th September, 1995

Click here for more details