| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1995/96

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
23rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Maghull
Maghull
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maghull
Maghull
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th FAC1Q Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bootle
Bootle
 
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bootle
Bootle
 
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
19th NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd FAC2Q Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
23rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
30th FAV2Q Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
30th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
October
October
4th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
17th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
21st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
November
November
1st PC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
1st - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Hemsworth Town
Hemsworth Tn
 
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Hemsworth Town
Hemsworth Tn
 
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
15th PC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
15th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
18th LC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
December
December
6th SHSC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
23rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
January
January
6th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
February
February
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
17th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th PC4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
April
April
1st PCSF Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
1st - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
6th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
7-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
27th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
May
May
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 70 27
5 ThackleyThackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 56 6
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole TownGoole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 HallamHallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 38 -25
20 SheffieldSheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby TownSelby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 63 43
3 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 41 -4
9 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 32 -12
12 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 ParkgateParkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 39 4
10 Emley ResEmley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main ResHatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details