| Teams | Louth United | Matches | Season 1995/96

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th FACP Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
 
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
 
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
9th FAC1Q Marine
Marine
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Marine
Marine
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
12th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
19th LC1 Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-4 Louth United
Louth United
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-4 Louth United
Louth United
 
30th FAV2Q Nettleham
Nettleham
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
30th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Nettleham
Nettleham
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
October
October
3rd FAV2QR Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Nettleham
Nettleham
 
3rd - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Nettleham
Nettleham
 
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
10th PC1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
17th WST2 Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
21st NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
6-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
28th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
November
November
4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
7th LST1 Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Nettleham
Nettleham
 
7th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Nettleham
Nettleham
 
11th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
25th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
28th LC2 Louth United
Louth United
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
28th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth United
Louth United
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
9th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
16th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
January
January
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
13th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
February
February
10th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
9-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
9-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th WST3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
17th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
9th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
16th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
20th WSTSF Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
23rd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
30th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
April
April
6th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
10th WSTF1L Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
13th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
20th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
23rd WSTF2L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
(Pontefract Collieries won 6-1 on aggregate)
(Pontefract Collieries won 6-1 on aggregate)
27th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-3 Louth United
Louth United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Goole Town 38 47 -21
14 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
15 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Selby Town 30 63 45
P Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 65 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details