| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1995/96

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Salford City
Salford City
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Salford City
Salford City
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th FAC1Q Morecambe
Morecambe
7-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Morecambe
Morecambe
7-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
October
October
4th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
14th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
18th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
21st NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
November
November
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th SHSC1 Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
2-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
2-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
December
December
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
5th SHSC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
January
January
6th NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
6-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
6-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
February
February
17th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
April
April
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Goole Town 38 47 -21
14 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
15 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Selby Town 30 63 45
P Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 65 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details