: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 1995/96
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1995/96

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 19th August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare2-1Pickering Town 
 Denaby United0-1Sutton Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Hucknall Town1-3Belper Town 
 Liversedge0-2Arnold Town 
 Maltby Main3-1Ossett Albion 
 North Ferriby United4-3Hallam 
 Ossett Town1-7Hatfield Main 
 Sheffield1-4Goole Town 
 Thackley0-2Brigg Town 
Tuesday 22nd August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-1North Ferriby United 
 Hucknall Town2-2Ossett Town 
 Liversedge1-2Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Ossett Albion2-2Armthorpe Welfare 
Wednesday 23rd August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town2-2Denaby United 
 Hallam1-2Thackley 
 Sheffield3-3Hatfield Main 
 Sutton Town2-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
Saturday 26th August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Sutton Town0-1Hallam 
Monday 28th August, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town0-0Sutton Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Liversedge 
 Hatfield Main0-3Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Hucknall Town0-3Arnold Town 
 North Ferriby United1-0Ossett Albion 
Saturday 2nd September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare3-0Arnold Town 
 Brigg Town4-0Sutton Town 
 Hucknall Town2-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 North Ferriby United1-2Hatfield Main 
 Ossett Albion0-2Pickering Town 
 Thackley3-3Belper Town 
Tuesday 5th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main3-3Goole Town 
 Ossett Albion2-1Sutton Town 
 Pickering Town1-0Ossett Town 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels0-0Sheffield 
 Thackley1-1North Ferriby United 
Wednesday 6th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United4-0Hallam 
Saturday 9th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town0-0North Ferriby United 
 Goole Town0-4Armthorpe Welfare 
 Ossett Albion0-3Belper Town 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels1-1Maltby Main 
 Sutton Town0-1Liversedge 
Tuesday 12th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Brigg Town 
 Arnold Town1-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Goole Town1-5Pickering Town 
Wednesday 13th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United3-0Hucknall Town 
 Sheffield0-0Sutton Town 
Saturday 16th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Arnold Town4-1Pickering Town 
 Denaby United2-1Hatfield Main 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Belper Town 
 Liversedge0-1Brigg Town 
 Maltby Main2-0Sutton Town 
 North Ferriby United4-0Hucknall Town 
 Ossett Albion0-0Goole Town 
 Sheffield0-1Hallam 
 Thackley1-0Ossett Town 
Tuesday 19th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-3Liversedge 
 Arnold Town3-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Belper Town2-0Hatfield Main 
 Goole Town1-0Denaby United 
 Maltby Main1-3Pickering Town 
 Ossett Albion3-1Sheffield 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels3-3Thackley 
Wednesday 20th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town1-3Hucknall Town 
 Hallam1-5Ossett Town 
 Sutton Town0-0North Ferriby United 
Saturday 23rd September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town4-0Sheffield 
 Brigg Town3-0Maltby Main 
 Goole Town1-6Arnold Town 
 Hallam0-1Liversedge 
 Hatfield Main4-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hucknall Town2-4Thackley 
 Pickering Town0-6North Ferriby United 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels0-0Ossett Albion 
 Sutton Town2-1Armthorpe Welfare 
Tuesday 26th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-0Maltby Main 
 Goole Town3-2Liversedge 
 Hatfield Main3-1Hucknall Town 
 Pickering Town2-0Sheffield 
Wednesday 27th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam2-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
Saturday 30th September, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-3Thackley 
 Goole Town2-3Belper Town 
 Sheffield1-2Stocksbridge Park Steels 
Wednesday 4th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam1-1Brigg Town 
Saturday 7th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-1Maltby Main 
 Brigg Town1-2Ossett Albion 
 Hallam3-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hatfield Main2-0Liversedge 
 Hucknall Town0-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 North Ferriby United3-2Denaby United 
 Ossett Town4-1Sheffield 
 Pickering Town0-2Thackley 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels2-3Goole Town 
 Sutton Town2-1Arnold Town 
Tuesday 10th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-0Denaby United 
 Hatfield Main1-0Thackley 
 Ossett Town0-1Goole Town 
Wednesday 11th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town3-0Sheffield 
Saturday 14th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare5-3Belper Town 
 Denaby United2-0Thackley 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-1North Ferriby United 
 Goole Town2-1Sutton Town 
 Liversedge2-1Ossett Town 
 Maltby Main3-0Hatfield Main 
 Ossett Albion1-0Hallam 
 Sheffield1-5Hucknall Town 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels3-3Pickering Town 
Tuesday 17th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare3-4Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion3-0Denaby United 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels2-0Brigg Town 
Wednesday 18th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield1-2Thackley 
Saturday 21st October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town0-1Ossett Albion 
 Brigg Town1-4Goole Town 
 Hallam2-0Arnold Town 
 Hatfield Main3-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hucknall Town1-1Liversedge 
 North Ferriby United4-0Sheffield 
 Ossett Town2-2Maltby Main 
 Pickering Town2-1Denaby United 
 Sutton Town0-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Thackley1-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
Saturday 28th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-3Belper Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare3-4Denaby United 
 Goole Town1-1Hallam 
 Maltby Main0-1Liversedge 
 Sheffield3-3Pickering Town 
Tuesday 31st October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town2-2Ossett Albion 
 Ossett Town0-4North Ferriby United 
 Thackley1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
Saturday 4th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-3Goole Town 
 Brigg Town5-0Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Denaby United1-0Sheffield 
 Hallam1-2Sutton Town 
 Hatfield Main0-0Arnold Town 
 Hucknall Town1-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 North Ferriby United2-0Maltby Main 
 Ossett Town3-2Ossett Albion 
 Pickering Town4-3Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Thackley0-1Liversedge 
Tuesday 7th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main0-1Thackley 
Saturday 11th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3North Ferriby United 
 Goole Town2-4Hatfield Main 
 Hallam1-2Belper Town 
 Liversedge3-1Denaby United 
 Ossett Albion0-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Sutton Town1-3Thackley 
Saturday 18th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Hatfield Main0-0Hallam 
 Liversedge6-2Pickering Town 
 Sutton Town7-0Maltby Main 
Saturday 25th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Denaby United 
 Arnold Town0-2North Ferriby United 
 Brigg Town3-0Belper Town 
 Goole Town3-1Hucknall Town 
 Hallam2-1Pickering Town 
 Liversedge1-1Sheffield 
 Maltby Main4-3Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Ossett Albion0-0Thackley 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels3-4Ossett Town 
 Sutton Town0-0Hatfield Main 
Saturday 2nd December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town3-1Hallam 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hatfield Main1-1Brigg Town 
 North Ferriby United1-2Goole Town 
 Pickering Town1-6Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Sheffield4-2Maltby Main 
Saturday 9th December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare3-1Sheffield 
 Arnold Town0-2Denaby United 
 Glasshoughton Welfare3-0Ossett Town 
 Goole Town0-0Thackley 
 Maltby Main4-3Hucknall Town 
 Ossett Albion0-2Liversedge 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels2-0Hatfield Main 
Saturday 16th December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United1-0Goole Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-2Arnold Town 
 Hatfield Main1-1Belper Town 
 Hucknall Town0-2Brigg Town 
 Liversedge0-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 North Ferriby United7-2Sutton Town 
 Ossett Town2-2Hallam 
 Pickering Town3-2Maltby Main 
 Sheffield2-2Ossett Albion 
 Thackley1-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
Saturday 23rd December, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare5-1Maltby Main 
 Belper Town3-1Ossett Town 
 Brigg Town1-1Thackley 
 Ossett Albion1-3North Ferriby United 
 Pickering Town5-1Hatfield Main 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels3-0Liversedge 
 Sutton Town4-2Denaby United 
Saturday 6th January, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town2-0Thackley 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Brigg Town 
 Goole Town2-3Sheffield 
 Hatfield Main3-2Maltby Main 
 Ossett Albion2-2Hucknall Town 
 Pickering Town1-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels2-0Denaby United 
 Sutton Town2-0Ossett Town 
Saturday 13th January, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Ossett Albion 
 Denaby United2-1Pickering Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Sutton Town 
 Hucknall Town1-0Hatfield Main 
 Liversedge8-1Goole Town 
 Maltby Main2-0Arnold Town 
 Ossett Town0-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Thackley6-2Sheffield 
Saturday 20th January, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Belper Town0-0Thackley 
 Brigg Town3-0Liversedge 
 Goole Town2-2Maltby Main 
 Hallam1-1Denaby United 
 Hatfield Main2-0North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Town2-1Hucknall Town 
 Pickering Town2-1Ossett Albion 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels0-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Sutton Town5-2Sheffield 
Saturday 3rd February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-1Maltby Main 
 Goole Town2-4Ossett Albion 
 Hucknall Town2-3North Ferriby United 
 Pickering Town2-3Liversedge 
Saturday 10th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-0Sutton Town 
 Arnold Town4-1Goole Town 
 Denaby United0-0Ossett Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Pickering Town 
 Liversedge1-0Hallam 
 Maltby Main4-2Brigg Town 
 Ossett Albion1-3Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Thackley1-0Hucknall Town 
Tuesday 13th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town4-1Hucknall Town 
 Liversedge0-2Ossett Albion 
 North Ferriby United3-1Pickering Town 
Saturday 17th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town0-0Liversedge 
 Brigg Town2-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hallam0-2Maltby Main 
 Hatfield Main6-3Sheffield 
 Hucknall Town3-1Denaby United 
 Ossett Town0-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Pickering Town2-0Goole Town 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels4-2Arnold Town 
 Sutton Town3-2Ossett Albion 
Saturday 24th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare3-0Hallam 
 Arnold Town1-3Sutton Town 
 Denaby United1-0North Ferriby United 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-0Hucknall Town 
 Goole Town1-2Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Liversedge0-2Hatfield Main 
 Maltby Main1-3Belper Town 
 Sheffield0-1Ossett Town 
 Thackley2-0Pickering Town 
Tuesday 27th February, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town3-1Sheffield 
 Hatfield Main1-0Ossett Town 
Saturday 2nd March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-4Hatfield Main 
 Hallam2-3Ossett Albion 
 Hucknall Town3-0Sheffield 
 Liversedge5-2Maltby Main 
 North Ferriby United0-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Ossett Town2-0Brigg Town 
 Pickering Town2-2Arnold Town 
 Sutton Town2-1Goole Town 
 Thackley2-3Denaby United 
Tuesday 5th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Ossett Town0-0Pickering Town 
Wednesday 6th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-3Hucknall Town 
Saturday 9th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare2-2Thackley 
 Arnold Town0-0Hallam 
 Denaby United4-2Brigg Town 
 Goole Town1-1North Ferriby United 
 Liversedge0-2Belper Town 
 Maltby Main3-1Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion0-0Hatfield Main 
 Pickering Town1-2Hucknall Town 
 Sheffield0-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels2-1Sutton Town 
Tuesday 12th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge0-1North Ferriby United 
Saturday 16th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Denaby United0-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Hatfield Main3-1Ossett Albion 
 Hucknall Town2-1Maltby Main 
 North Ferriby United4-0Liversedge 
 Ossett Town1-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Sheffield1-2Arnold Town 
 Thackley1-0Sutton Town 
Tuesday 19th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Hatfield Main 
 Brigg Town1-2Ossett Town 
Wednesday 20th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town0-0Arnold Town 
 Hallam0-0North Ferriby United 
Saturday 23rd March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-2Hucknall Town 
 Arnold Town0-4Hatfield Main 
 Maltby Main2-1Hallam 
 North Ferriby United1-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Ossett Albion2-2Ossett Town 
 Sheffield1-1Denaby United 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels1-0Belper Town 
 Sutton Town3-0Pickering Town 
Wednesday 27th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam3-1Goole Town 
Saturday 30th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-1Brigg Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-3Sheffield 
 Hallam2-0Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Hatfield Main1-1Goole Town 
 Hucknall Town0-1Ossett Albion 
 North Ferriby United2-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Ossett Town3-1Arnold Town 
 Pickering Town4-2Sutton Town 
 Thackley3-0Maltby Main 
Tuesday 2nd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare3-1Ossett Albion 
 Ossett Town0-2Liversedge 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels0-0North Ferriby United 
 Thackley1-0Goole Town 
Wednesday 3rd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town3-1Arnold Town 
 Hallam1-4Hatfield Main 
Saturday 6th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town3-0Liversedge 
 Brigg Town0-2Hallam 
 Goole Town0-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hatfield Main3-1Pickering Town 
 Maltby Main4-1North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Town1-3Denaby United 
 Sheffield4-1Belper Town 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Sutton Town3-1Hucknall Town 
 Thackley4-1Ossett Albion 
Monday 8th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town2-1Ossett Town 
 Denaby United1-7Ossett Albion 
 Glasshoughton Welfare4-1Hallam 
 Hucknall Town4-1Pickering Town 
 Maltby Main0-1Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 North Ferriby United0-0Belper Town 
 Sheffield1-2Liversedge 
 Sutton Town3-1Brigg Town 
 Thackley1-2Hatfield Main 
Wednesday 10th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Goole Town2-1Brigg Town 
Saturday 13th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-0Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Denaby United0-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hatfield Main2-0Sutton Town 
 Hucknall Town1-0Goole Town 
 Liversedge1-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 North Ferriby United1-1Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion3-0Maltby Main 
 Pickering Town7-0Hallam 
 Sheffield1-0Brigg Town 
 Thackley1-0Arnold Town 
Tuesday 16th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Goole Town 
 Arnold Town2-0Hucknall Town 
 Maltby Main2-3Sheffield 
 North Ferriby United0-3Brigg Town 
 Ossett Town0-1Thackley 
Wednesday 17th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United7-3Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Sutton Town0-1Belper Town 
Saturday 20th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Belper Town3-1Pickering Town 
 Brigg Town1-4Hatfield Main 
 Goole Town1-0Ossett Town 
 Hallam2-1Sheffield 
 Liversedge0-1Sutton Town 
 Maltby Main0-2Denaby United 
 North Ferriby United2-1Thackley 
 Ossett Albion1-0Arnold Town 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels1-0Hucknall Town 
Monday 22nd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield0-6North Ferriby United 
Tuesday 23rd April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-2Brigg Town 
 Hucknall Town1-1Sutton Town 
 Liversedge2-3Thackley 
 Maltby Main0-2Armthorpe Welfare 
Wednesday 24th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United2-1Belper Town 
Thursday 25th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town1-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels2-0Hallam 
Saturday 27th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Goole Town 
 Hatfield Main3-1Denaby United 
 Liversedge0-0Hucknall Town 
 North Ferriby United5-0Arnold Town 
 Ossett Albion1-1Brigg Town 
 Ossett Town1-0Sutton Town 
 Pickering Town1-5Belper Town 
 Sheffield0-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Thackley2-0Hallam 
Monday 29th April, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United3-1Maltby Main 
 Pickering Town2-4Brigg Town 
Wednesday 1st May, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United1-3Liversedge 
 Hucknall Town1-3Hallam 
Saturday 4th May, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town4-3Pickering Town 
 Denaby United1-0Arnold Town 
 Ossett Town1-0Belper Town