| Matches | Tuesday 8th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 8th October, 2019
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonBenjamin Robinson 14
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Houghton Main
Houghton MainAndrew Wright 80
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 39
Jordan Turner 86pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
(at Hallam FC)
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersJoseph Mellor 78og
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 45
Matthew Hughes 46
Nash Connolly 52
Luke Hogg 78
Samuel Leach 88
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 9
Reece Fielding 18
Declan Slater 22
Kane Swinburn 44
Kurtis Turner 89
5-1Att: 51HT: 4-0 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 57
Att: 51
HT: 4-0
West Riding County Cup First Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownReece Barrett 1
Richard Seear 88
2-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-7Att: 52HT: 0-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Lazenby 15
Thomas Haigh 24
Alhassane Keita 44, 49
Thomas Robinson 70
Eddie Church 83
Iwan Heeley 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJack Greenhough 60
1-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 78
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 18 19
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 8 17 14
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 9 17 7
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 8 16 8
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 7 16 6
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 8 15 12
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 6 13 13
8 ThackleyThackley 8 13 0
9 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 8 12 6
10 Goole AFCGoole AFC 9 11 4
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 9 10 0
12 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 10 -3
13 Maltby MainMaltby Main 8 10 -6
14 SilsdenSilsden 8 9 -6
15 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 7 8 -5
16 Garforth TownGarforth Town 8 8 -11
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 9 7 -8
18 HandsworthHandsworth 6 6 -4
19 Barton TownBarton Town 8 6 -7
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 9 4 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 10 23 20
2 Selby TownSelby Town 9 22 18
3 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 22 12
4 CampionCampion 9 20 14
5 Retford FCRetford FC 11 20 8
6 HallamHallam 10 17 10
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 10 17 8
8 ParkgateParkgate 10 16 -4
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 8 15 11
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 10 14 1
11 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 12 3
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 10 10 -6
13 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 10 10 -12
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 9 9 -3
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 8 9 -3
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 9 -6
17 SwallownestSwallownest 9 8 -5
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 10 8 -7
19 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 10 8 -8
20 East HullEast Hull 11 0 -51
as at Tuesday 8th October, 2019

Click here for more details