| Matches | Week commencing Monday 28th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 29th October, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownEthan Flower 42
Charlie Stewart 90
2-2Att: 53HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 32, 45
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
(Dronfield Town win 3-0 on penalties)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 19pen
Cameron Lyn 44
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43, 89
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 80
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warner 31
Ross Duggan 75
2-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 Handsworth
HandsworthJoshua Dacre 3
Ehsan Mohammed 14
Johnny Pugh 40
Leon Howarth 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 54, 90
2-1Att: 163HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 75
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 41, 52
2-3Att: 116HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 13, 29
Gavin King 39
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 44
Mark Ferguson 78
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 40
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 30th October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 33, 36
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 50
Zephaniah Thomas 73, 82
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 36, 45
Lewis Sugden 54
3-2Att: 67HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 25
Sean Hunter 49
Att: 67
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 33
1-3Att: 71HT: 1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 34, 45
Nathan Keightley 74
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNiall Heaton 20
Ashley Flynn 51
2-3Att: 90HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 15
Colin Heath 43
Luke Stewart 81
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 16
Kane Reece 17
Jack Cowgill 39
Richard Collier 45
Rhys Meynell 85pen
5-1Att: 88HT: 4-0 Parkgate
ParkgateTim Whitaker 66
Att: 88
HT: 4-0
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBrandon Webster 67
Luke Walker 69
Connor McMillan 90
3-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Long Buckby
Long BuckbyJimmy Smith 85
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
(at Clipstone FC)
Rylands
Rylands
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 30
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 5, 51
Ashley Flynn 11, 42
Matthew Sykes 90
5-4Att: 55HT: 3-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 17
Henry Cook 48
Jack McMenemy 73, 90
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3Att: 96HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAlex Hutchinson 47
1-4Att: 95HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 3, 62
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 50
Sean Hunter 53
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 14
Shaun Mundy 23
Jordan Coduri 37
Danny Howes 58
4-3Att: 222HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 74, 80pen
Jonathan Hill 89
Att: 222
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 27
Nathan Perks 90
2-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPatrick Sykes 60
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
A-A Swallownest
Swallownest
 
(Abandoned after 77 minutes - 2-0 - floodlight failure)
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 5
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 11pen
Kane Reece 20
Calum Ward 57
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 53
1-2Att: 144HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 40
Jaime Ture 50
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 6
Gary King 83
2-1Att: 104HT: 1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 32
Att: 104
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 14 29 15
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 9 22 9
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 10 21 19
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 20 8
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 9 19 15
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 18 12
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 12 18 -6
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 12 17 5
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 12 16 4
11 ThackleyThackley 11 16 0
12 Maltby MainMaltby Main 13 16 -9
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 11 13 0
14 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 12 13 -5
15 SilsdenSilsden 12 13 -6
16 HandsworthHandsworth 8 12 -1
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 13 10 -11
18 Barton TownBarton Town 11 9 -8
19 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 11 8 -11
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 13 32 25
2 CampionCampion 12 26 18
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 12 25 12
5 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
6 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 11 21 16
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 12 21 9
8 Retford FCRetford FC 16 21 -2
9 HallamHallam 12 20 10
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 13 18 -2
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
13 SwallownestSwallownest 11 14 -3
14 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 13 14 -7
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 13 13 -6
16 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
17 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 11 -6
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 13 10 -15
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 12 9 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 13 1 -53
as at Sunday 3rd November, 2019

Click here for more details