| Matches | Week commencing Monday 8th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Monday 8th July, 2019
Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyZackary Sangster 87
1-6Att: 148HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCDanny Ellis 5
Nathan Cartman 24, 72
Ben Atkinson 49, 53
Will Hayhurst 90
Att: 148
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamUnknown 85
1-1HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 12

HT: 0-1
(Appleby Frodingham win Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy on penalties)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 13
Ryan Poskitt 90
2-0HT: 1-0 LIV Supplies
LIV Supplies

HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4Att: 118HT: 0-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDonald Chimlaka 7
LeBron Umbeki 14
Jake Day 25
Alex Wiles 40
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 85pen
1-1HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 20

HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36

HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20, 80
2-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Rothwell Town
Rothwell TownBen Andrew 49
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67

HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 9
George Thomson 39, 45
Mark Beck 48
Josh Falkingham 59
Jack Muldoon 60
Brendan Kiernan 85pen
7-0Att: 333HT: 3-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 333
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 21
Harry Viggars 41, 45
Sidney Santos 79
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 13, 25
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 6, 26, 41, 48, 52, 70, 76pen
7-3HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 64, 84, 86

HT: 3-0
(at Wolfreton School 4G)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 43
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 67
2-0HT: 1-0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Mansfield Hosiery Mills

HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 18
Simon Harrison 37, 86
Bruno Holden 78
Alex Rippon 80
5-1Att: 70HT: 2-1 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJordan Turner 25pen
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 72
1-4Att: 151HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldKarl Demidh 2
Marc Newsome 56
Mitchell Dunne 69pen, 81
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 1250HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsAlfie May 13
Bailey Conway 47og
Max Watters 51
Att: 1250
HT: 0-1
Shelley
Shelley
0-1HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85

HT: 0-0
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Friendlies
Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown
1-7 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley (3)
Tomas Poole (3)
Brandon Webster
 
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 40
1-2HT: 1-1 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedUnknown 10
Tom Greaves 80

HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn (2)
Aiden Savory (2)
Fernando Moke (2)
Stephen Crawford
7-0 Hunslet
Hunslet
 
(at Fleet Lane)
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyEddie Birch 16
Tom Corner 55
2-1HT: 1-0 Hull City U23s
Hull City U23sJosh Ward 65

HT: 1-0
Friday 12th July, 2019
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 31
1-7Att: 656HT: 1-4 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIAlex Wollerton 4
Elliot Simoes 6
Trialist 15, 44, 60, 64, 72
Att: 656
HT: 1-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRob Boardman 71, 88pen
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 90
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 26
1-1HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 89

HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 64
1-1Att: 107HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 14
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Ball
1-1Att: 143 Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody
Att: 143
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper TownZephaniah Thomas 70
Danny South 86

HT: 0-0
Billingham Town
Billingham TnJoe Frazer 15
Craig Hutchinson 24, 54
3-0Att: 180HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 379HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9
Adam Hammill 12pen
Kyle Wootton 17, 31
Att: 379
HT: 0-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 13, 27
Charlie Birley 63
3-0Att: 202HT: 2-0 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Att: 202
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 140 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Att: 140
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLee Eddie
Chris Lovett
Matthew Bradley
3-5Att: 122 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warwick
Ross Duggan (2)
Brett Lucas
Cameron Dear
Att: 122
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnCallum Dye 38
Josh Toynbee 50
Sam Wilkinson 56
3-2HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 67
Charlie Dolling 79

HT: 1-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley Tn
0-2HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 39
Daniel Williams 51

HT: 0-1
(at Ben Rhydding Sports Club)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 100 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 100
Retford United
Retford UnitedTom Brook 10
Zach Cashburn 60
Jack Varley 64
Ainsley Finney 77
4-1HT: 1-1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 44

HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1Att: 70 AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
Att: 70
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 140HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 74
Jed Phillips 78
Matthew Templeton 83
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMitchell Dunne 6pen, 15
Lee Cooksey 60
Oscar Seth 64
4-0Att: 307HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 15
1-7HT: 1-4 Hyde United
Hyde UnitedLiam Tongue 2
Tom Pratt 13, 21, 29
Jack Dyche 46
Alex O'Connor 67
Trialist 71

HT: 1-4
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 11
Smith 43
Joshua Morrall 72
3-0HT: 2-0 Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn

HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4Att: 2417HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Sunday 14th July, 2019

Click here for more details