| Matches | Week commencing Monday 1st July, 2019

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Rivis 52, 55
Dan Ward 85
Ryan Blott 87pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Chalk Lane
Chalk LaneUnknown
1-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening (2)
Christopher Jenkinson
Joe McFadyen
Brett Agnew
Kieran Jordan
 
(at St Mary's College, Hull)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCNathan Cartman 6, 43, 48
Jimmy Spencer 56
Ben Atkinson 69pen

HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 158HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 47pen
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Friendlies
Grimethorpe LLUK
Grimethorpe LLUK
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 8, 10, 28, 62, 64
Adam Scott 54
Gareth Davies 81
7-1HT: 3-1 Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnDarren Dye 25

HT: 3-1
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Friendlies
Epworth
Epworth
0-5HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 25
Luke Anderson 55, 74, 76
Gareth Barlow 57

HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlhassane Keita (2)
Ashley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Trialist
5-0 Kirk Deighton
Kirk Deighton
 
(at East End Park Ground)
Friday 5th July, 2019
Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 20, 89
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-3 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedNicholas Guest 31
Marko Basic 32
Tom Greaves 36
Damian Reeves 57
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Huntington Rovers
Huntington RvrsUnknown 58
1-8HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMatthew Wilkinson 11
Jordan Chippendale 21
Alex Low 25
Sean Hunter 48
Daniel Williams 62
Mark Simpson 67pen, 87
Charlie Marshall 89

HT: 0-3
(at Haxby Sports Pavilion, New Earswick, York)
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel Nichols 2
1-0HT: 1-0 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s

HT: 1-0
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 54
Marc Cooper 62
2-1Att: 120HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 71pen
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Walker 20
1-3Att: 156HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownLynton Karkach 19, 26
Kyle Jordan 81
Att: 156
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 7, 50
2-2HT: 1-0 Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyHarry Jessop 70
Levi Gallimore 85

HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 34
Adam Knight 77
2-2Att: 168HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 45
Lewis Knight 60
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
0-2HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 9, 45

HT: 0-2
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75
Elliott Shearwood 80
2-3HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64
Tom Spall 88pen

HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7Att: 1536HT: 0-4 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdJoshua Kayode 7
Matt Crooks 21, 42
Michael Smith 29
Jamie Proctor 63, 73
Carlton Morris 84
Att: 1536
HT: 0-4
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Bissett 1
Liam Flanagan 7pen
2-1Att: 173HT: 2-0 Hull City XI
Hull City XITommy Best 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-0
Silsden
SilsdenAwais Khan 80
1-7HT: 0-4 Avro
AvroUnknown 3
Liam Ellis 7pen
Michael Shenton 21
Unknown 32
Callum Jackson 52
Duncan Knott 72
Michael Norton 81

HT: 0-4
Steeton
SteetonJack Richmond 42
Ben Clarkson 86
2-2HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 3, 31

HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Frank Zalo
Fernando Moke
4-3 Cameroon Community
Cameroon CommunityLamin Coley
Brice Tiani
Fabrize
 
(at East End Park Ground)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Sunday 7th July, 2019

Click here for more details