| Matches | Week commencing Monday 14th January, 2019
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 15th January, 2019 | |||||
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughKeenan McGrath 29 Adam Drury 55 Jack Bradbury 78 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
||
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-4Att: 177HT: 0-2 | Guiseley GuiseleyPaul Clayton 4, 62 Will Thornton 26 Kieron Ceesay 46 |
Att: 177 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 18 |
1-3Att: 171HT: 1-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 54 Matthew Sykes 85pen, 89 |
Att: 171 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 53, 82pen |
2-3Att: 112HT: 0-3 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryBenjamin Partridge 2 Mark West 15pen Mason Barlow 39 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-3 |
||
Saturday 19th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsSam Denton 90 |
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-2 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJahmal Riley 18 Matthew Parkin 45 Michael Burke 57 Sam Finlaw 70pen |
Att: 42 HT: 0-2 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJosh Robinson 69 |
1-1Att: 110HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyAdam Muller 7 |
Att: 110 HT: 0-1 |
||
Goole AFC Goole AFCDaniel Buttle 20 |
1-1Att: 111HT: 1-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 44 |
Att: 111 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 45pen |
1-4Att: 112HT: 1-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 1 Fraser Papprill 51 Jake Day 60pen Andrew Norfolk 75 |
Att: 112 HT: 1-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RASam Barker 49 |
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrAndrew Sunley 59og Jed Phillips 61 |
Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWSam Jones 1 Nash Connolly 41 |
2-3Att: 176HT: 2-0 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchEdward Cass 55og Andrew Ring 67 Brett Lovell 90 |
Att: 176 HT: 2-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Turner 15, 71, 78 Matthew Moore 52 |
4-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 7 Rhys Davies 90 |
Att: 63 HT: 1-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 1 Steven McDonnell 3 Kyle Jordan 11pen Matthew Sykes 38 |
4-1Att: 362HT: 4-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKieran Scargill 54 |
Att: 362 HT: 4-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDevonte Newman-Morton 14 Ashley Flynn 77 Gareth Barlow 81og |
3-0Att: 69HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Barton Town |
Att: 69 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyDan Stocker 41pen Andrew Horbury 53 Benjamin Burnett 90 |
3-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 | Skegness Town Skegness Town |
Att: 120 HT: 1-0 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 31 |
1-2Att: 98HT: 1-0 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 56 Oliver Grady 85 |
Att: 98 HT: 1-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWBrad Kilburn 34 Kane Reece 62 |
2-2Att: 86HT: 1-1 | Campion CampionAlex Cusack 32 Leon Hurles-Brook 66 |
Att: 86 HT: 1-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-2Att: 164HT: 0-0 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverLiam Flint 51 Jack Warwick 54 |
Att: 164 HT: 0-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateOwen Fieldsend 3 Reece Hands 26 |
2-3Att: 75HT: 2-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 54 Daniel Trott 70 Caine Winfarrah 74 |
Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJordan Buckham 83 |
1-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 20 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-1 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownBen Charlesworth 34, 36 Lewis Macaskill 78 |
3-1Att: 115HT: 2-1 | Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 7 |
Att: 115 HT: 2-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 68pen |
Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
Tables