| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 19th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 45pen |
1-4Att: 112HT: 1-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 1 Fraser Papprill 51 Jake Day 60pen Andrew Norfolk 75 |
Att: 112 HT: 1-1 |
Hall Road Rangers starting line-up | ||||
1 | Charles Dixon | |||
2 | Paul Robson | |||
3 | Jordan Clark | |||
4 | Alex Stock | |||
5 | Louis Bruce | |||
6 | Tom Cracknell | |||
7 | Reagan Waud | 1 | ||
8 | Rhys Vazquez | |||
9 | Charlie Birley | 76 |
||
10 | Daniel Earl | 73 |
||
11 | Jack Lorimer | 69 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Charlie Pickering | |||
14 | David Watts | 69 |
||
15 | Keiron Walker | 73 |
||
16 | Josh Ward | 76 |
||
17 | Harry Peacock |
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Jackson | |||
2 | Fraser Papprill | 1 | ||
3 | Benn Lewis | |||
4 | Jack Griffin | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Timothy Taylor | 71 |
||
7 | Chris Adams | 71 |
||
8 | Joe McFadyen | |||
9 | Jake Day | 1 | ||
10 | Daniel Norton | |||
11 | Matthew Broadley | 1 | 77 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Michael Thompson | 71 |
||
14 | Jack Bulless | |||
15 | Andrew Norfolk | 1 | 71 |
|
16 | Nathan Modest | |||
17 | Benjamin Flowerdew | 77 |
Results
Albion Sports 1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers 1-4 Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2-3 Penistone Church
Worksop Town 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Yorkshire Amateur 3-0 Barton Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 25 | 51 | 22 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 24 | 50 | 33 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 21 | 44 | 25 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 24 | 42 | 20 | |
5 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 22 | 42 | 20 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 23 | 42 | 18 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 23 | 41 | 23 | |
8 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 21 | 39 | 10 | |
9 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 23 | 39 | 1 | |
10 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
11 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 20 | 35 | 24 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 23 | 33 | -2 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 26 | 27 | -25 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 24 | 25 | -8 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 24 | 24 | -31 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 23 | 21 | -12 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 23 | 21 | -17 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 25 | 13 | -40 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 24 | 12 | -29 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 24 | 11 | -45 |