| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1994/95

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 3rd September, 1994
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Ashville
Ashville
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 1st October, 1994
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
5-1 Formby
Formby
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-5 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maine Road
Maine Road
1-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-4 Blackpool Wren Rovers
Blackpool Wren Rvrs
 
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Grove United
Grove Utd
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Vauxhall
Vauxhall
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Prescot
Prescot
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Tuesday 4th October, 1994
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
 
Saturday 8th October, 1994
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Grove United
Grove Utd
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 29th October, 1994
FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Long Buckby
Long Buckby
 
Grove United
Grove Utd
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
 
Maine Road
Maine Road
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Penrith
Penrith
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
8-0 Wolviston
Wolviston
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Evenwood Town
Evenwood Tn
 
Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-4 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
 
Tuesday 1st November, 1994
FA Vase First Round Replay
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-2 Grove United
Grove Utd
 
Saturday 19th November, 1994
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Washington
Washington
 
Burscough
Burscough
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Stockton
Stockton
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Waterloo Dock
Waterloo Dock
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Whickham
Whickham
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 22nd November, 1994
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Whickham
Whickham
 
Saturday 10th December, 1994
FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Burscough
Burscough
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-4 Willington
Willington
 
Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Maine Road
Maine Road
 
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
0-6 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
South Shields
South Shields
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
 
Saturday 17th December, 1994
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Monday 19th December, 1994
FA Vase Third Round Second Replay
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
 
Saturday 14th January, 1995
FA Vase Fourth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 South Shields
South Shields
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Diss Town
Diss Tn
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
 
Monday 30th January, 1995
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Diss Town
Diss Tn
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Wednesday 1st February, 1995
FA Vase Fourth Round Second Replay
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Diss Town
Diss Tn
 
Saturday 4th February, 1995
FA Vase Fifth Round
Falmouth Town
Falmouth Tn
1-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 25th February, 1995
FA Vase Sixth Round
Metropolitan Police
Metropolitan Police
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 18th March, 1995
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Oxford City
Oxford City
 
Sunday 26th March, 1995
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Oxford City
Oxford City
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
(Oxford City won 3-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 69 28
4 Belper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 Thackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 46 -12
14 Denaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -8
17 Hallam 38 35 -30
18 Sheffield 38 30 -42
19 Liversedge 38 29 -33
R Pontefract Collieries 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 61 26
3 Selby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham Town 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 Parkgate 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details

Season 1994/95 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division