| Matches | Saturday 8th October, 1994

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th October, 1994
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Lancaster City
Lancaster City
5-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Grove United
Grove Utd
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-5 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 10 25 14
2 North Ferriby United 11 21 11
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 21 6
4 Lincoln United 9 20 10
5 Thackley 13 19 9
6 Sutton Town 10 17 -1
7 Maltby Main 8 15 5
8 Brigg Town 11 15 -3
9 Ossett Albion 11 14 -4
10 Belper Town 10 13 1
11 Pickering Town 8 12 2
12 Ossett Town 9 12 2
13 Hallam 7 11 1
14 Denaby United 11 10 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 10 9 -7
16 Armthorpe Welfare 10 8 -2
17 Sheffield 10 8 -4
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 7 -8
19 Hucknall Town 10 6 -8
20 Liversedge 10 4 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 6 18 12
2 Selby Town 7 13 9
3 Winterton Rangers 5 12 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 12 1
5 Immingham Town 5 11 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur 6 11 5
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 9 1
8 Rossington Main 6 9 -5
9 Garforth Town 7 8 1
10 Tadcaster Albion 7 8 -1
11 Eccleshill United 6 7 -2
12 Brodsworth Welfare 8 5 -15
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -7
14 Louth United 5 3 -6
15 Hall Road Rangers 6 3 -8
16 Parkgate 6 2 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 11 28 25
2 Ossett Town Res 8 19 10
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 18 9
4 Harrogate Town Res 10 16 6
5 Eccleshill United Res 9 16 5
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 15 10
7 Liversedge Res 10 15 2
8 Thackley Res 8 12 2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 12 -2
10 Brodsworth Welfare Res 7 10 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 9 10 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 7 -1
13 Garforth Town Res 7 3 -19
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 3 -26
15 Ossett Albion Res 8 2 -13
as at Saturday 8th October, 1994

Click here for more details