| Matches | Saturday 1st October, 1994

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st October, 1994
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
5-1 Formby
Formby
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-5 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maine Road
Maine Road
1-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-4 Blackpool Wren Rovers
Blackpool Wren Rvrs
 
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Grove United
Grove Utd
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Vauxhall
Vauxhall
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Prescot
Prescot
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 21 11
2 Lincoln United 9 20 10
3 Arnold Town 8 19 10
4 Sutton Town 10 17 -1
5 Thackley 11 15 6
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 15 4
7 Brigg Town 9 14 0
8 Belper Town 8 13 4
9 Ossett Albion 10 13 -4
10 Maltby Main 7 12 4
11 Ossett Town 8 12 3
12 Hallam 6 10 1
13 Denaby United 10 10 -4
14 Pickering Town 7 9 -1
15 Sheffield 9 8 -2
16 Pontefract Collieries 9 8 -7
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 7 -2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 7 -7
19 Hucknall Town 9 5 -8
20 Liversedge 9 3 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 5 15 10
2 Selby Town 6 12 9
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 12 3
4 Winterton Rangers 4 9 6
5 Rossington Main 5 9 -2
6 Immingham Town 4 8 12
7 Yorkshire Amateur 5 8 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 6 8 1
9 Garforth Town 6 7 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 -2
11 Brodsworth Welfare 7 5 -12
12 Eccleshill United 5 4 -5
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -7
14 Hall Road Rangers 5 3 -5
15 Louth United 5 3 -6
16 Parkgate 5 2 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 25 21
2 Harrogate Town Res 9 16 9
3 Ossett Town Res 7 16 5
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 6
5 Liversedge Res 9 15 3
6 Eccleshill United Res 8 13 2
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 12 7
8 Thackley Res 8 12 2
9 Brodsworth Welfare Res 6 10 0
10 Farsley Celtic Res 8 10 -4
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 9 -3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 7 3
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 3 -21
14 Ossett Albion Res 7 2 -10
15 Garforth Town Res 6 0 -20
as at Saturday 1st October, 1994

Click here for more details