| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 1994/95

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 8th November, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 12th November, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Case Sports
Case Sports
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-0 Wickersley Old Boys
Wickersley Old Boys
 
Wednesday 16th November, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 19th November, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Wath Saracens
Wath Saracens
 
Saturday 26th November, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 7th December, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
9-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Saturday 10th December, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Thurcroft Double Barrel
Thurcroft Double Barrel
 
Saturday 17th December, 1994
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
8-0 Caribbean Sports
Caribbean Sports
 
Saturday 14th January, 1995
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Case Sports
Case Sports
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Wednesday 18th January, 1995
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Tuesday 24th January, 1995
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Emley
Emley
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Tuesday 7th February, 1995
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
5-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 14th February, 1995
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
(Worksop Town won 10-5 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 69 28
4 Belper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 Thackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 46 -12
14 Denaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -8
17 Hallam 38 35 -30
18 Sheffield 38 30 -42
19 Liversedge 38 29 -33
R Pontefract Collieries 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 61 26
3 Selby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham Town 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 Parkgate 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details

Season 1994/95 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division