| Teams | Pontefract Collieries Res | Matches | Season 1994/95

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
20th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
27th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
September
September
3rd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
10th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
17th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
24th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
October
October
1st DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
8th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
22nd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
29th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
November
November
5th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
12th DRes Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
4-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
4-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
22nd RTC2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
26th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
December
December
3rd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
10th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
17th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
January
January
14th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
February
February
4th DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
March
March
4th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
11th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
April
April
1st DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
15th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
18th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
29th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
7-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
7-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 69 28
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 ThackleyThackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 46 -12
14 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -8
17 HallamHallam 38 35 -30
18 SheffieldSheffield 38 30 -42
19 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 29 -33
R 20 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 61 26
3 Selby TownSelby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham TownImmingham Town (-2) 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 ParkgateParkgate (-2) 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details