| Matches | Saturday 19th November, 1994

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th November, 1994
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Washington
Washington
 
Burscough
Burscough
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Stockton
Stockton
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Waterloo Dock
Waterloo Dock
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Whickham
Whickham
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Wath Saracens
Wath Saracens
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 16 40 31
2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 33 16
3 Lincoln United 15 32 13
4 Brigg Town 16 27 3
5 Sutton Town 14 24 3
6 Thackley 16 22 9
7 North Ferriby United 14 21 6
8 Belper Town 13 20 5
9 Maltby Main 16 20 -1
10 Ossett Albion 15 20 -3
11 Armthorpe Welfare 16 19 5
12 Pickering Town 14 19 -2
13 Denaby United 17 17 -18
14 Sheffield 14 16 0
15 Ossett Town 14 16 -1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 14 -8
17 Hucknall Town 13 13 -5
18 Hallam 12 13 -9
19 Pontefract Collieries 13 9 -13
20 Liversedge 15 4 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 11 30 19
2 Selby Town 11 21 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 21 12
4 Immingham Town 11 20 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur 10 17 10
6 Winterton Rangers 9 16 9
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 16 0
8 Tadcaster Albion 12 16 0
9 Garforth Town 12 13 -1
10 Rossington Main 11 13 -13
11 Eccleshill United 10 11 -5
12 Blidworth Welfare 10 9 -9
13 Louth United 8 8 -4
14 Hall Road Rangers 10 7 -9
15 Brodsworth Welfare 12 7 -20
16 Parkgate 10 5 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 16 40 38
2 Ossett Town Res 12 28 19
3 Farsley Celtic Res 15 28 9
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 25 10
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 22 13
6 Harrogate Town Res 14 22 6
7 Thackley Res 12 19 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 13 19 -1
9 Liversedge Res 14 16 -3
10 Brodsworth Welfare Res 13 15 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 15 -13
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 8 -7
13 Ossett Albion Res 12 6 -19
14 Garforth Town Res 9 4 -20
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 4 -41
as at Saturday 19th November, 1994

Click here for more details