| Matches | Saturday 10th December, 1994

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th December, 1994
FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Burscough
Burscough
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-4 Willington
Willington
 
Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Maine Road
Maine Road
 
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
0-6 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
South Shields
South Shields
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Thurcroft Double Barrel
Thurcroft Double Barrel
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 18 46 33
2 Lincoln United 18 41 18
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 18 33 14
4 Brigg Town 19 31 5
5 Sutton Town 17 29 4
6 Armthorpe Welfare 19 26 8
7 North Ferriby United 17 25 6
8 Belper Town 15 23 5
9 Maltby Main 18 23 -2
10 Thackley 18 22 5
11 Pickering Town 15 22 -1
12 Ossett Albion 16 21 -3
13 Denaby United 19 21 -16
14 Ossett Town 17 20 0
15 Sheffield 16 17 -2
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 16 -9
17 Hucknall Town 14 14 -5
18 Hallam 14 13 -13
19 Pontefract Collieries 16 9 -19
20 Liversedge 16 7 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 13 36 24
2 Selby Town 14 27 20
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 27 16
4 Immingham Town 13 26 11
5 Winterton Rangers 13 23 12
6 Garforth Town 15 20 2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 19 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 13 18 7
9 Tadcaster Albion 14 17 -1
10 Rossington Main 14 17 -11
11 Hall Road Rangers 14 16 -7
12 Eccleshill United 13 12 -8
13 Blidworth Welfare 12 10 -11
14 Louth United 11 8 -10
15 Brodsworth Welfare 14 8 -24
16 Parkgate 12 5 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 46 52
2 Ossett Town Res 14 34 24
3 Farsley Celtic Res 17 34 17
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 31 16
5 Harrogate Town Res 15 23 6
6 Thackley Res 13 22 12
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 22 7
8 Eccleshill United Res 15 20 -3
9 Liversedge Res 16 19 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 18 -19
11 Brodsworth Welfare Res 16 15 -9
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 12 -14
13 Ossett Albion Res 14 10 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 7 -48
15 Garforth Town Res 10 4 -22
as at Saturday 10th December, 1994

Click here for more details