| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 1994/95

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
27th FACP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-2 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
 
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-2 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
 
September
September
3rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
10th FAC1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
 
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
 
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
October
October
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th NSC1 Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
11th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
18th PC1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
18th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
29th FAV1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Long Buckby
Long Buckby
 
29th - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Long Buckby
Long Buckby
 
November
November
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
8th NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
19th FAV2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
29th PC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
December
December
3rd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th NSC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
 
6th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
 
10th FAV3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Burscough
Burscough
 
10th - FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Burscough
Burscough
 
17th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
January
January
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th PC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
24th NSC3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
February
February
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
14th LC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
March
March
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
7th LC4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
7th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
11th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
13th NSCSF Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
13th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
21st PCSF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
28th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
April
April
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
5th LCSF North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
5th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
8th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th PCF1L Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th - NCEL President's Cup FinalFirst Leg
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
25th PCF2L Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
25th - NCEL President's Cup FinalSecond Leg
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
(Arnold Town won 3-2 on aggregate)
(Arnold Town won 3-2 on aggregate)
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
May
May
3rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 69 28
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 ThackleyThackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 46 -12
14 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -8
17 HallamHallam 38 35 -30
18 SheffieldSheffield 38 30 -42
19 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 29 -33
R 20 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 61 26
3 Selby TownSelby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham TownImmingham Town (-2) 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 ParkgateParkgate (-2) 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details