| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2014/15

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Swallownest Miners Welfare
Swallownest MWAndy Jones 5
Scott Ruthven 50, 89
Tom Crosby 72pen
4-0
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
12th - Friendlies
Swallownest Miners Welfare
Swallownest MWAndy Jones 5
Scott Ruthven 50, 89
Tom Crosby 72pen
4-0
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
14th Frdly Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 75pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldUnknown 50
14th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 75pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldUnknown 50
17th Frdly Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
17th - Friendlies
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
(at Shirebrook Leisure Centre)
(at Shirebrook Leisure Centre)
21st Frdly Hallam
HallamReece Davis 30
Lewis Whitaker 80
2-3
HT: 1-2
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJake Wright 35, 40
Ben Whiteman 49
21st - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamReece Davis 30
Lewis Whitaker 80
2-3
HT: 1-2
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdJake Wright 35, 40
Ben Whiteman 49
28th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 240
HT: 0-2
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayMani Dieseruvwe 25
Addy Samba 40
28th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 240
HT: 0-2
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayMani Dieseruvwe 25
Addy Samba 40
31st Frdly Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeJack Ridge 43
Daniel Clinton 60
2-2
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDaniel Hoyland 30
Daniel Flynn 85
31st - Friendlies
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeJack Ridge 43
Daniel Clinton 60
2-2
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDaniel Hoyland 30
Daniel Flynn 85
August
August
2nd Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJosh Clayton 17
Callam Lytham 63
2-3
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJamie Roper 51
Liam Arrow 73
Danny Taylor 88
2nd - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJosh Clayton 17
Callam Lytham 63
2-3
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJamie Roper 51
Liam Arrow 73
Danny Taylor 88
3rd Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldThomas Fairweather 84og
1-3
Att: 329
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Osborne 28, 62
Grant Allott 85
3rd - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldThomas Fairweather 84og
1-3
Att: 329
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Osborne 28, 62
Grant Allott 85
9th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 16
Sebastian Carole 67
2-1
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 41pen
9th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 16
Sebastian Carole 67
2-1
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 41pen
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 42, 44
George Asplin 56
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 42, 44
George Asplin 56
23rd NCEL1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCarl Haslam 44pen
Philip Buxton 58
Dean Rick 65
3-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 50
23rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCarl Haslam 44pen
Philip Buxton 58
Dean Rick 65
3-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 50
30th NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 5
Alvin Riley 65
Mark Crossfield 88
3-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 74
30th - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 5
Alvin Riley 65
Mark Crossfield 88
3-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 74
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 37
Liam Radford 42
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 37
Liam Radford 42
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
6th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 31, 67
Bradley McKay 55
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 82
6th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 31, 67
Bradley McKay 55
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 82
9th SHSC1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMcKenzie Tomlinson 20
1-4
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAnt Lynam 23, 39, 64
Benjamin Kistell 75
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMcKenzie Tomlinson 20
1-4
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAnt Lynam 23, 39, 64
Benjamin Kistell 75
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20, 71, 90
Tom Elder 50
Bradley Billam 80
5-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 6
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20, 71, 90
Tom Elder 50
Bradley Billam 80
5-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 6
17th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 60pen
Mark Anderson 62
Thomas Spall 81, 90
4-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 80
17th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 60pen
Mark Anderson 62
Thomas Spall 81, 90
4-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 80
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Rogers 7
Doug Stevenson 19, 57
Jordan Hendrie 30
Grant Allott 34og
Matt Rede 80
6-0
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Rogers 7
Doug Stevenson 19, 57
Jordan Hendrie 30
Grant Allott 34og
Matt Rede 80
6-0
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Hallam
Hallam
27th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamConnor Flannery 83
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 32, 89pen
Paul Morrill 85
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConnor Flannery 83
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 32, 89pen
Paul Morrill 85
October
October
4th FAV2Q Hallam
HallamRob Ward 35
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnDaniel Barrie 53
Sean Robinson 85
Callum Williams 89
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamRob Ward 35
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnDaniel Barrie 53
Sean Robinson 85
Callum Williams 89
7th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 18
1-1
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainMartyn Watkin 45
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 18
1-1
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainMartyn Watkin 45
(Hallam win 7-6 on penalties)
(Hallam win 7-6 on penalties)
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 15
Daniel Flynn 83
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 20pen
Matthew Plant 89, 90
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 15
Daniel Flynn 83
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 20pen
Matthew Plant 89, 90
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Robinson 51
1-4
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 27
Jack Hargreaves 40
Brandon Wilde 46
Joe Highfield 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Robinson 51
1-4
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 27
Jack Hargreaves 40
Brandon Wilde 46
Joe Highfield 90
25th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 70
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 70
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
November
November
1st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 49
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 23pen, 83pen
Steve Norton 90
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 49
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 23pen, 83pen
Steve Norton 90
4th SHSC3 Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthDaniel Critchlow 15, 75, 90
Nicky Travis 37
4-2
Att: 79
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 31
Thomas Fairweather 68
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthDaniel Critchlow 15, 75, 90
Nicky Travis 37
4-2
Att: 79
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 31
Thomas Fairweather 68
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 12, 14
Simon Mirfin 44
Thomas Fairweather 57
James Reed 59
Daniel Flynn 62
Nicky Owen 79
7-2
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 34
Jake Thompson 70
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 12, 14
Simon Mirfin 44
Thomas Fairweather 57
James Reed 59
Daniel Flynn 62
Nicky Owen 79
7-2
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 34
Jake Thompson 70
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 21, 56, 71
Thomas Rose 63
4-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamBrandon Wilde 87
Matt Parks 89
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 21, 56, 71
Thomas Rose 63
4-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamBrandon Wilde 87
Matt Parks 89
25th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 24
Simon Mirfin 28
Jack Hargreaves 89
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 36
Callum Westney 90og
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 24
Simon Mirfin 28
Jack Hargreaves 89
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 36
Callum Westney 90og
29th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKurtis Noble 41
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKurtis Noble 41
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-5
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 6, 90
Callum Westney 23
Luke Fisher 26og
Steven Brammer 46
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-5
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 6, 90
Callum Westney 23
Luke Fisher 26og
Steven Brammer 46
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJack Hall 20
Jake Wright 50, 70
Steven Brammer 60, 75pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJack Hall 20
Jake Wright 50, 70
Steven Brammer 60, 75pen
20th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 69
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 47pen
Jake Wright 76
20th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 69
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 47pen
Jake Wright 76
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 21, 81
Nash Connolly 69
3-3
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJordan Wasden 34
Jake Wright 48
Steven Brammer 74
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 21, 81
Nash Connolly 69
3-3
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJordan Wasden 34
Jake Wright 48
Steven Brammer 74
10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 30, 54, 72
Byron Littlefair 52
Mitchell Hamilton 77
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 30, 54, 72
Byron Littlefair 52
Mitchell Hamilton 77
13th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42pen
Jake Wright 59, 64, 83
4-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 9
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42pen
Jake Wright 59, 64, 83
4-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 9
17th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 23
1-8
Att: 17
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 11, 59, 69
Callum Westney 64
James Reed 67
Michael Blythen 72
Jonathan Fusco 89, 90
17th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 23
1-8
Att: 17
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 11, 59, 69
Callum Westney 64
James Reed 67
Michael Blythen 72
Jonathan Fusco 89, 90
27th LC3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 25, 70
Michael Blythen 53
Thomas Fairweather 70
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 25, 70
Michael Blythen 53
Thomas Fairweather 70
February
February
14th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 18pen, 33pen
Jonathan Fusco 49
Simon Mirfin 64
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4, 29
14th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 18pen, 33pen
Jonathan Fusco 49
Simon Mirfin 64
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4, 29
17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 2
Harrison Blakey 46
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 2
Harrison Blakey 46
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 36
Jonathan Fusco 68
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Rosenstrauch 86
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 36
Jonathan Fusco 68
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Rosenstrauch 86
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 60
Mario Esposito 87
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 60
Mario Esposito 87
March
March
3rd LC4 Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 35
1-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 35
1-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 15pen
Mario Esposito 34
Benjamin Kistell 40
3-0
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 15pen
Mario Esposito 34
Benjamin Kistell 40
3-0
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 17, 20
Daniel Flynn 87
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJames Ghaichem 44
Tristram Whitman 86
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 17, 20
Daniel Flynn 87
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJames Ghaichem 44
Tristram Whitman 86
14th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Morris 23, 45, 88
Andre Johnson 30
4-1
Att: 129
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 54
14th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Morris 23, 45, 88
Andre Johnson 30
4-1
Att: 129
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 54
17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 9, 25
Ashley Hope 23
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 9, 25
Ashley Hope 23
24th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 15
Luke Exley 32
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 15
Luke Exley 32
26th LC5 Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRichard Tootle 2
Sam Smith 57, 78
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRichard Tootle 2
Sam Smith 57, 78
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
28th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMark Kokot 84pen
Adam Askwith 90
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMark Kokot 84pen
Adam Askwith 90
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
April
April
4th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Wightwick 6
Arron Scutt 71
Luke Rainer-Mistry 72
3-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59
Ryan Williams 84
4th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Wightwick 6
Arron Scutt 71
Luke Rainer-Mistry 72
3-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59
Ryan Williams 84
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 22, 81
Daniel Flynn 68
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 9
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 22, 81
Daniel Flynn 68
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 9
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 37
Thomas Fairweather 58
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalJames McCann 24, 42
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 37
Thomas Fairweather 58
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalJames McCann 24, 42
18th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 41
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 53, 83
18th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 41
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 53, 83
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 33
Jack Hargreaves 37, 69
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 33
Jack Hargreaves 37, 69
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
May
May
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 88
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 88
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shaw Lane 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parr 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley MW 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Rec 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell MW 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R 21 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Clipstone 42 93 55
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth MW 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures