| Matches | Saturday 18th October, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th October, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 33
Alex Cusack 45
Karl Hall 74
Daniel Facey 84
4-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 50
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 281HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 20
Att: 281
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 42
Lawrence Heward 58
Nathan Emson 88
3-0Att: 139HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 41
Nick Black 61
2-5Att: 154HT: 1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 27, 38
Sam Jones 43, 44
Liam Royles 63
Att: 154
HT: 1-4
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCallum Morton 58og
Corey Mortimer 83
Gareth Owen 88
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJames Steer 59
1-5Att: 82HT: 0-5 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJames Eyles 1, 39, 45
Kyle Nix 8
Lee Morris 24
Att: 82
HT: 0-5
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2Att: 119HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 75
Jahmal Smith 78
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-0Att: 117 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 117
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLuke Shiels 19, 36
Conor Sellars 26pen, 42
Mitcham Husbands 60
Connor Smythe 82
6-1Att: 349HT: 4-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMark Simpson 10
Att: 349
HT: 4-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Naylor 83
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 38
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 25pen
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 22
1-5Att: 34HT: 1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 4, 90pen
Craig Heard 24, 35, 67
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 56
Luke Forbes 71pen
2-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughMitchell Hamilton 7, 90
Craig Radcliffe 63
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Bowden-Lovell 80
1-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Radford 28, 45pen
2-0Att: 65HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 16
Lee Holmes 27
Nathan Fraser 83
Jordan Hatton 90
4-0Att: 64HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Robinson 51
1-4Att: 120HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 27
Jack Hargreaves 40
Brandon Wilde 46
Joe Highfield 90
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 172HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 13
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 29
Luke Anderson 70
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDanny Barnsley 5
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Cawley 10, 16
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 19
Danny Stevens 57pen
Att: 65
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 14 36 28
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 14 33 35
3 Worksop Town 14 29 26
4 Heanor Town 13 28 16
5 Barton Town 13 25 11
6 Handsworth Parramore 14 24 20
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 23 9
8 Albion Sports 12 19 8
9 Bridlington Town 12 19 3
10 Cleethorpes Town 10 18 14
11 Athersley Recreation 12 18 4
12 Garforth Town 11 14 0
13 Pickering Town 13 14 -16
14 Maltby Main 11 13 -5
15 Thackley 15 13 -19
16 Parkgate 12 12 -16
17 Liversedge 12 11 -15
18 Retford United 13 8 -21
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 8 -32
20 Armthorpe Welfare 13 7 -21
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 2 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 14 33 26
2 Clipstone 11 30 21
3 Pontefract Collieries 12 28 15
4 Eccleshill United 14 25 9
5 Penistone Church 14 24 0
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 23 15
7 Shirebrook Town 13 21 4
8 Bottesford Town 13 20 13
9 AFC Mansfield 12 19 9
10 Yorkshire Amateur 13 19 5
11 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 19 4
12 Hall Road Rangers 17 18 -21
13 Knaresborough Town 13 17 1
14 Selby Town 12 17 -5
15 Rossington Main 13 16 6
16 Louth Town 10 15 5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 15 3
18 Teversal 14 15 -15
19 Winterton Rangers 11 14 -7
20 Dronfield Town 12 5 -20
21 Grimsby Borough 12 4 -43
22 Hallam 12 3 -25
as at Saturday 18th October, 2014

Click here for more details