| Matches | Tuesday 3rd March, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 3rd March, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 35
1-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 20, 38
Tom McLaughlin 51
3-1Att: 48HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Stapleford-Jones 10
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 102HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJames Cottingham 9
Conor Higginson 45
Sam Liversidge 68
Conor Sellars 80pen
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 8, 67
Samuel Calvert 51
3-2Att: 120HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWStephen Wales 86
Robert Bordman 89
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 26
1-2Att: 260HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 42
Ryan Farrell 66
Att: 260
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 66
1-3Att: 93HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 37
Dane Mortimer 73, 80
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Steeper 24
Joshua Batty 68
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAndrew Gillespie 63
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedBrett Lucas 56
Liam Wilkin 64
2-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJames Irwin 65
Att: 53
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 29 66 52
2 Worksop Town 29 65 69
3 Cleethorpes Town 29 61 44
4 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 24 58 69
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 55 22
6 Bridlington Town 31 55 14
7 Barton Town 26 53 31
8 Heanor Town 26 51 29
9 Handsworth Parramore 29 46 27
10 Pickering Town 31 46 -2
11 Albion Sports 28 44 19
12 Thackley 30 38 -11
13 Garforth Town 31 37 -7
14 Athersley Recreation 27 32 -6
15 Parkgate 30 26 -33
16 Maltby Main 30 26 -35
17 Armthorpe Welfare 29 25 -48
18 Liversedge 29 23 -38
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 28 18 -33
20 Retford United 28 15 -69
21 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 12 -94
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 30 66 48
2 AFC Emley 30 64 49
3 AFC Mansfield 31 62 39
4 Clipstone 27 61 38
5 Shirebrook Town 32 61 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29 60 35
7 Bottesford Town 31 57 27
8 Louth Town 29 52 20
9 Yorkshire Amateur 30 50 15
10 Penistone Church 30 46 4
11 Selby Town 33 45 -8
12 Eccleshill United 31 40 10
13 Knaresborough Town 30 39 4
14 Hallam 29 35 -5
15 Rossington Main 31 32 -10
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 30 3
17 Hall Road Rangers 31 30 -36
18 Teversal 31 25 -43
19 Winterton Rangers 29 24 -35
20 Dronfield Town 26 21 -28
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 33 21 -76
22 Grimsby Borough 27 7 -82
as at Tuesday 3rd March, 2015

Click here for more details