| Matches | Saturday 4th October, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th October, 2014
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TnAdam Shanks 11, 29, 48, 90
Brad McClelland 62
5-3Att: 50HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 60
Samuel Calvert 83
Robert Hawkes 90
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 63
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Bootle
BootleSteven Williams 56
William Smart 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneGeorge Conway 27
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 49
1-4Att: 171HT: 0-2 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJack Webb 18
Paul Shanley 27
Daniel Toone 74, 89pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersLee Scott 4pen, 36
Jordan Nellis 30
Dylan Williamson 48
4-0Att: 108HT: 3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 108
HT: 3-0
Billingham Town
Billingham TnJoe Callander 90
1-3Att: 50HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48
Harrison Blakey 59
Eddy Danku 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareLiam Theakstone 32, 60
Max Curzon 49
Sam Duckwray 84
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJake Currie 15
Daniel Wood 74
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 2
Terence Barwick 90pen
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnRyan Burgess 89
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCurtis Cummins 13
Craig Naylor 41
Jordan Hussey 55pen
Andrew Buckley 72
Scott Winstanley 90
5-4Att: 47HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 5
Brice Tiani 50, 80, 88
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark West 9, 21
Jack Hague 103
3-3
(aet)Att: 51HT: 2-090: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Jordan 56
Brian Cusworth 81
Benjamin Thornton 111
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5Att: 64HT: 0-4 Consett
ConsettMichael Mackay 7, 16, 20
Calvin Smith 11
Steve Bowey 79
Att: 64
HT: 0-4
Hallam
HallamRob Ward 35
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Ashton Town
Ashton TnDaniel Barrie 53
Sean Robinson 85
Callum Williams 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNick Hall 26
Greg Marriott 40
Kieran Wells 72, 75, 88
Kieran Debrouwer 76
6-1Att: 164HT: 2-0 Holwell Sports
Holwell SportsGraham Wells 50
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsIsaac Minott 72
1-4Att: 48HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 25, 48, 62pen
Carl Haslam 80
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Fell 28
Jermaine Hollis 60
Elliot King 75
3-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 25
1-4Att: 65HT: 1-1 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWSteve Brett 19, 71
Tom McDonald 81
Mitchell Slawson 83
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Oadby Town
Oadby TnElliot Putman 43
Chris Hollist 86
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicAshley Whit 70
1-6Att: 28HT: 0-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 14
Jack Barlow 16, 42
Jack Richardson 62, 83, 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 26, 90
Nathan Kamara 32, 49
4-2Att: 104HT: 2-1 Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale BoroughDavid Kuba Kuba 29
Omar McKenzie 75
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Silsden
SilsdenJoe Jalil 68
Daniel Fagan 76
Craig Nicholls 83
3-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 27
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKieran Brocklehurst 42
Tre Baldwin-Willis 63
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Bennett 85
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Widnes Vikings
Widnes Vikings
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Brown 9
Ryan Brook 37
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
(at AFC Emley)
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedDanny Egan 32, 61
Alexander Byrne 77
3-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Varley 108
1-0
(aet)Att: 56HT: 0-090: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 7
Joel Sutton 63
Ashley Lattimore 75
3-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 29
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 65, 74
2-1Att: 167HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Sparkes 81
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 2, 53
Thomas Dugdale 9, 57
Jermaine Springer 30
5-0Att: 75HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLuke Shiels 26
1-2Att: 439HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 50
Jarrod Smalley 86
Att: 439
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughMitchell Hamilton 29
1-2Att: 131HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 59
Jason Dawson 87
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 27, 90
2-4Att: 84HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Waugh 45, 67
David Deane 70pen, 83
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJames Queere 41og
Kieran Watson 58, 87
3-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Rogers 79
Att: 109
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 11 27 25
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 11 26 30
3 Worksop Town 11 25 22
4 Heanor Town 11 25 13
5 Handsworth Parramore 11 20 17
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 17 3
7 Bridlington Town 10 17 3
8 Barton Town 10 16 3
9 Athersley Recreation 9 14 4
10 Pickering Town 11 14 -13
11 Garforth Town 8 13 7
12 Parkgate 11 12 -12
13 Thackley 12 12 -13
14 Maltby Main 9 10 -7
15 Albion Sports 9 10 -7
16 Cleethorpes Town 7 9 4
17 Liversedge 10 8 -14
18 Retford United 9 7 -10
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 7 -24
20 Armthorpe Welfare 10 4 -14
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 2 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 11 27 22
2 Clipstone 8 24 18
3 Eccleshill United 11 22 10
4 Bottesford Town 11 20 16
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 10 19 10
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 19 10
7 Pontefract Collieries 9 19 10
8 AFC Mansfield 10 18 10
9 Shirebrook Town 11 18 4
10 Penistone Church 11 15 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers 13 14 -17
12 Louth Town 7 13 8
13 Rossington Main 11 13 6
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 13 3
15 Yorkshire Amateur 10 13 1
16 Selby Town 9 13 -4
17 Teversal 12 12 -14
18 Winterton Rangers 10 11 -8
19 Knaresborough Town 9 10 -3
20 Dronfield Town 10 4 -19
21 Grimsby Borough 9 4 -32
22 Hallam 10 0 -27
as at Saturday 4th October, 2014

Click here for more details