| Matches | Saturday 27th September, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th September, 2014
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Barlow 30
1-2Att: 321HT: 1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedLawrence Heward 32og
Nathan Jarman 54
Att: 321
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 22
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJames Eyles 61
Joe Thornton 87
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 2pen
Gareth Owen 23
Scott Phillips 82
3-2Att: 120HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 42
Daniel Joynes 59
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Knaggs 35
Tom Chippendale 73
2-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Sambrook 10
Andrew Walkden 16og
2-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 71
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLuke Fletcher 21
Sam Smith 44
2-3Att: 48HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSamuel Calvert 4
Lewis Taylor 49
Joseph Danby 69
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownAdie Hawes 21
1-1Att: 300HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJonathan Wafula 42
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 51
1-2Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 25pen
Ross Goodwin 74
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 48
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 29
George Bissett 42
Callum Ward 66
3-0Att: 296HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 296
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyDelroy White 49
1-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 60
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 54
1-0Att: 146HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Bowden 13
Craig Bridge 31
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 42
Matt Austin 65
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 80
1-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamConnor Flannery 83
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 32, 89pen
Paul Morrill 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 28
Carl Martin 90
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 56
Nash Connolly 62
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 100HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 10
Kieran Watson 48
Liam Morris 84, 89
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 25pen, 60
2-4Att: 86HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 14
Matt Burrus 32pen
James Voissey 46
Adam McCabe 71
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Cawley 34
Andrew Broadbent 42, 88
Mark Kokot 61pen
4-3Att: 66HT: 2-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMartyn Severn 2
Luke Anderson 5, 10
Att: 66
HT: 2-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMark Hill 29
Joel Hughes 90
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 58
Att: 54
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 9 24 23
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 10 23 21
3 Worksop Town 9 22 22
4 Heanor Town 10 22 12
5 Handsworth Parramore 10 20 18
6 Athersley Recreation 9 14 4
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 14 3
8 Garforth Town 8 13 7
9 Bridlington Town 8 13 2
10 Barton Town 8 12 1
11 Parkgate 9 12 -7
12 Pickering Town 10 11 -15
13 Maltby Main 9 10 -7
14 Albion Sports 9 10 -7
15 Cleethorpes Town 6 9 6
16 Thackley 10 9 -9
17 Liversedge 10 8 -14
18 Retford United 9 7 -10
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 7 -19
20 Armthorpe Welfare 10 4 -14
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 2 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 10 24 19
2 Clipstone 8 24 18
3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 19 11
4 Eccleshill United 9 19 11
5 Pontefract Collieries 9 19 10
6 AFC Mansfield 9 18 11
7 Bottesford Town 10 17 15
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 16 7
9 Shirebrook Town 9 15 5
10 Penistone Church 9 15 0
11 Louth Town 7 13 8
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 13 4
13 Yorkshire Amateur 10 13 1
14 Selby Town 9 13 -4
15 Winterton Rangers 10 11 -8
16 Hall Road Rangers 12 11 -18
17 Rossington Main 10 10 4
18 Knaresborough Town 8 10 -2
19 Teversal 10 9 -12
20 Dronfield Town 10 4 -19
21 Grimsby Borough 8 1 -34
22 Hallam 10 0 -27
as at Saturday 27th September, 2014

Click here for more details