| Matches | Saturday 9th August, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th August, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 14
Courey Grantham 70, 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 46
Anthony Ryan 84
2-3Att: 184HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 5
Conor Sellars 52
Matthew Booth 81
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 166 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 166
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam Belcher 53
1-3Att: 110HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyMark Trueman 29
Mike Garrod 33, 88pen
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDominic Hackney 23
Luke Mangham 83, 86
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Lowe 50pen
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrVill Powell 14
Nicky Travis 25
Lee Whittington 55, 80
Luke Fletcher 60
Ryan Johnson 87
6-0Att: 47HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Driscoll 25pen
Kieran Corley 41
2-6Att: 92HT: 2-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 5, 58, 84
Alexander Flett 35
Darren Hanslip 75
Jonathan Oglesby 82
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Mackie 7, 25
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Hassett 76
1-4Att: 103HT: 0-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 2pen
Ombeni Ruhanduka 6
Matthew Hassett 26og
Edward Birch 28
Att: 103
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 50
1-2Att: 220HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneGeorge Conway 6
Daniel Patterson 70
Att: 220
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownAsa Pardoe 87
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 48 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 48
Clipstone
ClipstoneDaniel Wood 39
Jamie Smith 42, 60
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6Att: 30HT: 0-3 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 8pen
Steve Norton 22
Jordan Smith 35
Lee Croft 50, 62
Matthew Buck 77
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRob Bryant 80
1-8Att: 30HT: 0-4 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Leonard 7, 25, 66
Ruben Jerome 23
Michael Tunnacliffe 40
Doran Jordan 65
Nathan Perks 73
Samuel Jerome 78
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 65
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalAiden Harris 11
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughGraham Whitehead 16
Sebastian Carole 67
2-1Att: 201HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 41pen
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 6
Lewis Chambers 90
2-1Att: 36HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Kerr 65
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAlvin Riley 22pen
Lewis Dickinson 32
2-0Att: 157HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKingsley Wetherald 2
Andrew Catton 50
Tom Copping 70
3-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 41
1-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Thompson 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 1 3 6
2 Cleethorpes Town 1 3 4
3 Bridlington Town 1 3 3
4 Heanor Town 1 3 3
5 Garforth Town 1 3 2
6 Thackley 1 3 2
7 Maltby Main 1 3 2
8 Worksop Town 1 3 1
9 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1 3 1
10 Athersley Recreation 1 1 0
11 Retford United 1 1 0
12 Pickering Town 0 0 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
14 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -1
15 Barton Town 1 0 -2
16 Parkgate 1 0 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 -2
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 -3
19 Albion Sports 1 0 -3
20 Liversedge 1 0 -4
21 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 1 3 7
2 Louth Town 1 3 6
3 Clipstone 1 3 3
4 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 3
5 Penistone Church 1 3 2
6 Knaresborough Town 1 3 1
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 3 1
8 Selby Town 1 3 1
9 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 0
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 0
11 Rossington Main 1 1 0
12 Teversal 1 1 0
13 Bottesford Town 1 1 0
14 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
15 Hallam 1 0 -1
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 -1
17 AFC Mansfield 1 0 -1
18 Shirebrook Town 1 0 -2
19 Dronfield Town 1 0 -3
20 Winterton Rangers 1 0 -3
21 Eccleshill United 1 0 -6
22 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -7
as at Saturday 9th August, 2014

Click here for more details