| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2014/15

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 9th September, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMcKenzie Tomlinson 20
1-4Att: 20HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAnt Lynam 23, 39, 64
Benjamin Kistell 75
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 7th October, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 178HT: 0-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny South 1
Att: 178
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 18
1-1
(aet)Att: 55HT: 1-190: 1-1
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainMartyn Watkin 45
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Hallam win 7-6 on penalties)
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrCallum Ward 5
Daniel Critchlow 9
Sam Smith 11, 41
4-0Att: 38HT: 4-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 60
Nicholas Guest 67, 81
3-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainAdam Stead 51
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
P-P Everest
Everest
 
(Everest removed from competition - Nostell Miners Welfare progress)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTom Hyde 67
1-0Att: 36HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 8th October, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGraeme Severn 2
Brad Vann 68
2-5Att: 45HT: 1-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5
Mark Crossfield 15
Jake Starbuck 27og
Jack Moore 70
Lewis Dickinson 88
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysJack Owen 25
Andrew Davis 55
2-3HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJosh Evans 66
Bradley Kerr 70
Andrew Broadbent 79

HT: 1-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
0-13Att: 217HT: 0-6 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAntonio Wedderburn 5, 29, 63, 75
Jack Waddle 17
Jack Hawkins 27
Chris Whincop 33, 37, 72
Tom Elliott 49
Connor Smythe 52
Reece Twell 78, 89
Att: 217
HT: 0-6
(at Worksop Town FC)
Wednesday 15th October, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 16
Liam Royles 74
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th November, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel Critchlow 15, 75, 90
Nicky Travis 37
4-2Att: 79HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 31
Thomas Fairweather 68
Att: 79
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 99
Nicholas Guest 110, 117
3-0
(aet)Att: 69HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shelley
Shelley
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 11
Anthony Mackie 15
2-1Att: 30HT: 2-0 Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticBataan Halford 47
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Semley 24, 71
Jack Portman 43
Mark Simpson 46, 79
Jermaine Moyce 68, 85
7-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Joker
JokerJason Maxfield 7, 56
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainStuart Fielding 36
1-1Att: 32HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Jackson 81
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
(Worsbrough win 4-2 on pens - Worsbrough removed from competition for fielding ineligible players, Rossington reinstated)
Swallownest Miners Welfare
Swallownest MWTom Crosby 16pen
Jason Short 32
2-1Att: 182HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 90
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 9th December, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticReece Thompson 27
1-0Att: 216HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 216
HT: 1-0
Swallownest Miners Welfare
Swallownest MW
0-7Att: 120HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 39, 56
Sam Smith 51, 78
Regan Edridge 55
Nicky Travis 68
Alex Rippon 83
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 17th December, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 41
Ryan White 90
2-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldMichael Onovwigun 33
Tim Whittaker 51
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
(Athersley Recreation win 4-2 on penalties)
Tuesday 27th January, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
(aet)Att: 58
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 58
(Abandoned after 91 minutes due to floodlight failure - result stands)
Tuesday 10th February, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Bordman 64, 83
Robert Bordman 87
3-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 11th February, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
(aet)Att: 208HT: 0-090: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Blackburn 117
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Wednesday 4th March, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLouis Plenty 10, 17
Brian Cusworth 80
3-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 43
Kieran Scargill 65pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 25th March, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Jones 75
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDale Kelly 50
James Kitson 85
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 31st March, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRichard Adams 27og
Luke Jeffs 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Friday 1st May, 2015
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRobert Bordman 32
1-4Att: 465HT: 1-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticReece Thompson 5, 86
Max Elliott 23og
Gavin Allott 35pen
Att: 465
HT: 1-3
(at Rotherham United FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

Season 2014/15 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies