| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2014/15

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 6th September, 2014
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 30
Carl Haslam 55
Jordan Schofield 76og
3-2Att: 136HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 36
Jimmy Adcock 50
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town
Alsager TownJordan Elcock 55
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 42
Martin Jones 79, 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesBrad Cooke 29
Matthew Grimshaw 33
Mark Battersby 66
Matthew Boland 72
4-0Att: 119HT: 2-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnJake Stafford 4
Ben Johnson 31, 64
3-1Att: 89HT: 2-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughHiliard Serrao 73
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 11
Unknown 15og
Jack Debnam 55
Marc Cooper 66
Alexander Flett 80
5-2Att: 74HT: 2-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniKurtis Bevan 64
Alun Webb 86
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Consett
ConsettLiam Hudson 30og
Adam Nicholls 78
2-1Att: 270HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 14
Att: 270
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 25, 58
Dominique Blair 38
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Bland 61pen
Lee Edmondson 84
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35
Danny Stevens 120pen
2-1
(aet)Att: 81HT: 1-190: 1-1
Aylestone Park
Aylestone ParkCarlton Beardsmore 43
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 79
Leigh Hutchinson 85
Liam Nelthorpe 90
3-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie York 74
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 82, 90
2-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnPaul Shanley 6, 43, 74
Mark Keddie 14
Andy Potter 24, 70
Sean Breen 40, 77
Sam Houghton 62
Jack Irlam 85, 86
11-0Att: 74HT: 5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 74
HT: 5-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 64
1-2Att: 212HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 51
Lee Bennett 88pen
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 2
Justin Pickering 7, 119
Ben Halfacre 78, 90
5-5
(aet)Att: 77HT: 2-390: 4-4
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Forrester 11
Ryan Robinson 32
Jack Binns 39
Matty Start 90
Ryan O'Reilly 113
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
90: 4-4
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticDavid Henderson 35
1-0Att: 79HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Sunday 7th September, 2014
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 5, 11
Daniel Facey 43
James Firth 51
Alex Cusack 89
5-2Att: 87HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 45, 65
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6Att: 38HT: 0-5 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 7, 10, 18, 37
Blake Owen 29
Ryan Hindley 83pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-5
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Kerr 17
Daniel Cawley 83
Mark Kokot 119
3-2
(aet)Att: 178HT: 1-090: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 59, 88
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Tuesday 9th September, 2014
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Forrester 27
Alexander Horsman 74
Danny Bunch 75
3-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 47
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Saturday 4th October, 2014
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TnAdam Shanks 11, 29, 48, 90
Brad McClelland 62
5-3Att: 50HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 60
Samuel Calvert 83
Robert Hawkes 90
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 63
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Bootle
BootleSteven Williams 56
William Smart 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneGeorge Conway 27
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 49
1-4Att: 171HT: 0-2 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJack Webb 18
Paul Shanley 27
Daniel Toone 74, 89pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersLee Scott 4pen, 36
Jordan Nellis 30
Dylan Williamson 48
4-0Att: 108HT: 3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 108
HT: 3-0
Billingham Town
Billingham TnJoe Callander 90
1-3Att: 50HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48
Harrison Blakey 59
Eddy Danku 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareLiam Theakstone 32, 60
Max Curzon 49
Sam Duckwray 84
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJake Currie 15
Daniel Wood 74
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 2
Terence Barwick 90pen
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnRyan Burgess 89
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCurtis Cummins 13
Craig Naylor 41
Jordan Hussey 55pen
Andrew Buckley 72
Scott Winstanley 90
5-4Att: 47HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 5
Brice Tiani 50, 80, 88
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark West 9, 21
Jack Hague 103
3-3
(aet)Att: 51HT: 2-090: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Jordan 56
Brian Cusworth 81
Benjamin Thornton 111
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5Att: 64HT: 0-4 Consett
ConsettMichael Mackay 7, 16, 20
Calvin Smith 11
Steve Bowey 79
Att: 64
HT: 0-4
Hallam
HallamRob Ward 35
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Ashton Town
Ashton TnDaniel Barrie 53
Sean Robinson 85
Callum Williams 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNick Hall 26
Greg Marriott 40
Kieran Wells 72, 75, 88
Kieran Debrouwer 76
6-1Att: 164HT: 2-0 Holwell Sports
Holwell SportsGraham Wells 50
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsIsaac Minott 72
1-4Att: 48HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 25, 48, 62pen
Carl Haslam 80
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Fell 28
Jermaine Hollis 60
Elliot King 75
3-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 25
1-4Att: 65HT: 1-1 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWSteve Brett 19, 71
Tom McDonald 81
Mitchell Slawson 83
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Oadby Town
Oadby TnElliot Putman 43
Chris Hollist 86
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicAshley Whit 70
1-6Att: 28HT: 0-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 14
Jack Barlow 16, 42
Jack Richardson 62, 83, 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 26, 90
Nathan Kamara 32, 49
4-2Att: 104HT: 2-1 Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale BoroughDavid Kuba Kuba 29
Omar McKenzie 75
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Silsden
SilsdenJoe Jalil 68
Daniel Fagan 76
Craig Nicholls 83
3-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 27
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKieran Brocklehurst 42
Tre Baldwin-Willis 63
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Bennett 85
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Widnes Vikings
Widnes Vikings
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Brown 9
Ryan Brook 37
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
(at AFC Emley)
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedDanny Egan 32, 61
Alexander Byrne 77
3-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Varley 108
1-0
(aet)Att: 56HT: 0-090: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Sunday 5th October, 2014
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
St Helens Town
St Helens TnAndrew Gillespie 45
Karl Bergvist 76
2-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 22nd October, 2014
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 76
Christian Savage 82
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st November, 2014
FA Vase First Round
AFC Wulfrunians
AFC Wulfrunians
0-0
(aet)Att: 176
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 176
Bootle
BootleSean Coulton 35
Steven Williams 65
2-5Att: 88HT: 1-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 5og
Ashley Lattimore 11, 39pen
Scott Phillips 55, 58
Att: 88
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 55
1-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 90
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 24pen
Christian Savage 90
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Chadderton
ChaddertonJames Curley 72
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
(Dronfield Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Chadderton reinstated)
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldAshley Grayson 20
Carl Haslam 58pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 229HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 47
Andre Johnson 64
Chris Whincop 86
Att: 229
HT: 0-0
Marske United
Marske UtdJamie Owens 22
Craig Gott 41
Liam O'Sullivan 45
Sam Garvie 48, 89
5-0Att: 228HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 228
HT: 3-0
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 8
Gareth Bainbridge 55, 71
James Luccock 69
4-2Att: 259HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 14
Samuel Jerome 65
Att: 259
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownMatthew Turnbull 52
Chris McCabe 90og
2-4Att: 148HT: 0-3 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDavid Palmer 18, 22
Liam Bryde 30
Dean Nicholson 83pen
Att: 148
HT: 0-3
Southam United
Southam UtdTom Cooper 77
1-5Att: 113HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 22, 81
Jack Barlow 57
Brody Robertson 63
Richard Peck 87
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TnKristian Bell 54
Chad Whyte 63
Jack McKay 75
3-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCADanny Austin-Wilson 60
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedRyan Matthews 11
Matthew Tierney 90
2-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 42
George Bissett 78
Josh Greening 80
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Sunday 2nd November, 2014
FA Vase First Round
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLee Morris 9
Shane Kelsey 54
James Eyles 87
River Humphreys 90og
4-1Att: 257HT: 1-0 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsMatthew Atherton 47
Att: 257
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th November, 2014
FA Vase First Round Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 26
Mark Strzyzewski 36
Kieran Debrouwer 47
3-0Att: 126HT: 2-0 AFC Wulfrunians
AFC Wulfrunians
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 48
Jack Founder 55
2-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 52
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd November, 2014
FA Vase Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Wells 26
Gary Ricketts 49, 63
Courey Grantham 85
4-3Att: 177HT: 1-2 Colehill Town
Colehill TnDaniel Tymon 7
Matthew Brown 28
Craig Milligan 53
Att: 177
HT: 1-2
Marske United
Marske UtdJamie Owens 7, 55, 78pen
Reece Kelly 62
4-1Att: 251HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCorey Mortimer 58
Att: 251
HT: 1-0
(at Stokesley SC FC)
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJimmy Brooks 59
Adam Vasey 95
2-3
(aet)Att: 141HT: 0-090: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldScott Rickards 55
Philip Buxton 100
Carl Haslam 118
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 39, 90pen
2-1Att: 274HT: 1-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnJordan Fry 65
Att: 274
HT: 1-0
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
0-3Att: 186HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneShane Kelsey 11, 89
Joe Thornton 90
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
Wisbech Town
Wisbech TnJosh Ford 41, 49
2-1Att: 218HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Richardson 32
Att: 218
HT: 1-1
Sunday 23rd November, 2014
FA Vase Second Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 30, 70
2-1Att: 391HT: 1-0 Ellistown & Ibstock United
Ellistown & Ibstock UtdTom Rowell 64
Att: 391
HT: 1-0
Saturday 6th December, 2014
FA Vase Third Round
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersJoe Braithwaite 88
1-2
(aet)Att: 129HT: 0-190: 1-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Wells 8
Gary Ricketts 91
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TnAndrew Gillespie 73
Marcus Perry 90
2-4Att: 106HT: 0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 9
Denny Ingram 21
Josh Greening 27, 61
Att: 106
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 33
Tom Elliott 69
2-1Att: 377HT: 1-1 Westfields
WestfieldsCraig Jones 35pen
Att: 377
HT: 1-1
Sunday 7th December, 2014
FA Vase Third Round
Mickleover Royals
Mickleover Royals
0-1Att: 134HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldTristram Whitman 89
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 17th December, 2014
FA Vase Third Round
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneStefan Holt 25, 45
Shane Kelsey 65
3-2Att: 371HT: 2-1 Shildon
ShildonBen Wood 1
Michael Rae 90
Att: 371
HT: 2-1
(at Barnsley FC)
Saturday 17th January, 2015
FA Vase Fourth Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1Att: 397HT: 0-0 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 85
Att: 397
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDenny Ingram 21
Carl Stewart 44
Calum Ward 67
3-2Att: 637HT: 2-1 Brocton
BroctonSam Bell 4
Carl Morris 47
Att: 637
HT: 2-1
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodBen Evans 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 169HT: 1-190: 1-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneShane Kelsey 23pen
Att: 169
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Saturday 24th January, 2015
FA Vase Fourth Round
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-5Att: 166HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldChris Timons 16
Ryan Williams 34
Craig Mitchell 58, 73
Jordan Vilums 78
Att: 166
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-1
(aet)Att: 650HT: 0-090: 0-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJason Carey 102
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Tuesday 27th January, 2015
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneMatt Thornhill 23
Joe Thornton 36
Andrew Fox 47
Sam Denton 55
4-1Att: 131HT: 2-0 Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodLewis Taylor-Boyce 90
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
(at Handsworth Parramore FC)
Saturday 7th February, 2015
FA Vase Fifth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3Att: 604HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 17
Josh Greening 45
George Bissett 49
Att: 604
HT: 0-2
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneMatt Thornhill 10
Joe Thornton 70
Lee Morris 72
3-2Att: 282HT: 1-1 Flackwell Heath
Flackwell HeathGavin James 36
Danny Burnell 53
Att: 282
HT: 1-1
Saturday 28th February, 2015
FA Vase Sixth Round
Highworth Town
Highworth TnTJ Bohane 60pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 771HT: 0-090: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 67pen
Att: 771
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Sunday 1st March, 2015
FA Vase Sixth Round
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLee Morris 11pen, 57pen
2-2
(aet)Att: 334HT: 1-190: 2-2
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndKieran Lugsden 22
Kelvin Lugsden 79
Att: 334
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(at Handsworth Parramore FC)
Saturday 7th March, 2015
FA Vase Sixth Round Replay
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndSam Hind 87
Jason Carey 102, 111
3-1
(aet)Att: 1010HT: 0-090: 1-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJoe Thornton 78
Att: 1010
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 1307HT: 0-0 Highworth Town
Highworth TnCallum Parsons 74
Att: 1307
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

Season 2014/15 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies