| Matches | Saturday 1st November, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st November, 2014
FA Vase First Round
AFC Wulfrunians
AFC Wulfrunians
0-0
(aet)Att: 176
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 176
Bootle
BootleSean Coulton 35
Steven Williams 65
2-5Att: 88HT: 1-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 5og
Ashley Lattimore 11, 39pen
Scott Phillips 55, 58
Att: 88
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 55
1-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 90
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 24pen
Christian Savage 90
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Chadderton
ChaddertonJames Curley 72
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
(Dronfield Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Chadderton reinstated)
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldAshley Grayson 20
Carl Haslam 58pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 229HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 47
Andre Johnson 64
Chris Whincop 86
Att: 229
HT: 0-0
Marske United
Marske UtdJamie Owens 22
Craig Gott 41
Liam O'Sullivan 45
Sam Garvie 48, 89
5-0Att: 228HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 228
HT: 3-0
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 8
Gareth Bainbridge 55, 71
James Luccock 69
4-2Att: 259HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Townend 14
Samuel Jerome 65
Att: 259
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownMatthew Turnbull 52
Chris McCabe 90og
2-4Att: 148HT: 0-3 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDavid Palmer 18, 22
Liam Bryde 30
Dean Nicholson 83pen
Att: 148
HT: 0-3
Southam United
Southam UtdTom Cooper 77
1-5Att: 113HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 22, 81
Jack Barlow 57
Brody Robertson 63
Richard Peck 87
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TnKristian Bell 54
Chad Whyte 63
Jack McKay 75
3-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCADanny Austin-Wilson 60
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedRyan Matthews 11
Matthew Tierney 90
2-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 42
George Bissett 78
Josh Greening 80
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 9, 44pen
Craig Aspinall 57
3-2Att: 61HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cressey 48
Kingsley Wetherald 49
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 68, 76
Unknown 80og
3-3Att: 137HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 18
Joel Ramm 77
Chris Batchelor 90
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 85
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Findlaw 90
Jahmal Smith 90
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 2og
Andrew Wood 29
Eli Hey 86
Kieran Corley 88
4-2Att: 54HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 25
Declan Dawson 64og
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Stapleford-Jones 19
1-3Att: 46HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 23
Matthew Mathers 25
Asif Hussain 73pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedJoseph Walton 76og
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Bilney 88
1-3Att: 74HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTyler Collishaw 43, 82
Edward Birch 57
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersHarry Earl 8
Benjamin Silburn 20
Darren Rookes 72
3-1Att: 72HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKyle Bensley 60pen
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 49
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 23pen, 83pen
Steve Norton 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 19HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 18
Matt Burrus 35pen
Steve Rivera 42
Dominic Sibiski 62og
Att: 19
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 11
Lewis Dickinson 38, 58
3-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughCallum Lee 72og
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Copping 53
1-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 22
Jack Steers 49
Nash Connolly 67
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 12, 23
Daniel Wood 65, 74
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMark Parkes 56
Att: 47
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 15 39 30
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 16 36 38
3 Worksop Town 15 32 31
4 Heanor Town 15 32 17
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 32 13
6 Barton Town 16 28 11
7 Cleethorpes Town 13 27 20
8 Handsworth Parramore 16 25 19
9 Albion Sports 15 22 6
10 Bridlington Town 14 22 4
11 Athersley Recreation 15 20 2
12 Pickering Town 15 18 -9
13 Liversedge 15 18 -12
14 Garforth Town 15 17 -5
15 Thackley 18 16 -18
16 Maltby Main 14 14 -14
17 Parkgate 15 14 -18
18 Armthorpe Welfare 16 11 -24
19 Retford United 15 11 -25
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 9 -25
21 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 9 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 15 36 28
2 Clipstone 15 36 24
3 Eccleshill United 16 31 15
4 Pontefract Collieries 14 31 15
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 16 30 20
6 Penistone Church 16 28 2
7 Louth Town 13 24 12
8 Shirebrook Town 15 24 4
9 Bottesford Town 15 23 12
10 AFC Mansfield 14 23 10
11 Yorkshire Amateur 14 22 8
12 Teversal 17 22 -12
13 Selby Town 14 21 -4
14 Hall Road Rangers 19 21 -21
15 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15 19 -4
16 Knaresborough Town 16 17 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 16 0
18 Rossington Main 16 16 -2
19 Winterton Rangers 13 15 -10
20 Dronfield Town 13 8 -18
21 Hallam 14 4 -27
22 Grimsby Borough 14 4 -47
as at Saturday 1st November, 2014

Click here for more details