| Matches | Tuesday 4th November, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 4th November, 2014
FA Vase First Round Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 26
Mark Strzyzewski 36
Kieran Debrouwer 47
3-0Att: 126HT: 2-0 AFC Wulfrunians
AFC Wulfrunians
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 48
Jack Founder 55
2-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 52
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel Critchlow 15, 75, 90
Nicky Travis 37
4-2Att: 79HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 31
Thomas Fairweather 68
Att: 79
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 99
Nicholas Guest 110, 117
3-0
(aet)Att: 69HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shelley
Shelley
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 11
Anthony Mackie 15
2-1Att: 30HT: 2-0 Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticBataan Halford 47
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Semley 24, 71
Jack Portman 43
Mark Simpson 46, 79
Jermaine Moyce 68, 85
7-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Joker
JokerJason Maxfield 7, 56
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainStuart Fielding 36
1-1Att: 32HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Jackson 81
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
(Worsbrough win 4-2 on pens - Worsbrough removed from competition for fielding ineligible players, Rossington reinstated)
Swallownest Miners Welfare
Swallownest MWTom Crosby 16pen
Jason Short 32
2-1Att: 182HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 90
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 20
Danny Harris 49
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownLouie Swain 12
Shane Killock 62
2-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 73
Andrew Milne 83
Callum Ward 90pen
3-1Att: 149HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 5
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Bilney 35, 56, 90
3-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 46, 60
2-3Att: 32HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 1
Richard Creer 40og
Jordan Vilums 50
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie York 25, 62
Kieran Watson 56
Aaron Moxam 58
Liam Morris 78
Matthew Thompson 84
6-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Hiatt 24
Craig Bridge 35
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 10
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughFraser Lancaster 65
Rob Mortimer 90
Att: 64
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 15 39 30
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 16 36 38
3 Worksop Town 15 32 31
4 Heanor Town 15 32 17
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 32 13
6 Barton Town 16 28 11
7 Cleethorpes Town 13 27 20
8 Handsworth Parramore 16 25 19
9 Albion Sports 15 22 6
10 Bridlington Town 14 22 4
11 Athersley Recreation 15 20 2
12 Pickering Town 15 18 -9
13 Liversedge 15 18 -12
14 Garforth Town 15 17 -5
15 Thackley 18 16 -18
16 Maltby Main 14 14 -14
17 Parkgate 15 14 -18
18 Armthorpe Welfare 16 11 -24
19 Retford United 15 11 -25
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 9 -25
21 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 9 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 15 36 28
2 Clipstone 15 36 24
3 Eccleshill United 16 31 15
4 Pontefract Collieries 14 31 15
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 16 30 20
6 Penistone Church 16 28 2
7 Shirebrook Town 16 27 8
8 AFC Mansfield 15 26 11
9 Louth Town 13 24 12
10 Bottesford Town 15 23 12
11 Yorkshire Amateur 14 22 8
12 Teversal 17 22 -12
13 Selby Town 14 21 -4
14 Hall Road Rangers 19 21 -21
15 Knaresborough Town 17 20 -4
16 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 19 -8
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 16 0
18 Rossington Main 16 16 -2
19 Winterton Rangers 14 15 -11
20 Dronfield Town 13 8 -18
21 Hallam 14 4 -27
22 Grimsby Borough 15 4 -48
as at Tuesday 4th November, 2014

Click here for more details