| Matches | Saturday 6th September, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th September, 2014
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 30
Carl Haslam 55
Jordan Schofield 76og
3-2Att: 136HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 36
Jimmy Adcock 50
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town
Alsager TownJordan Elcock 55
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 42
Martin Jones 79, 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesBrad Cooke 29
Matthew Grimshaw 33
Mark Battersby 66
Matthew Boland 72
4-0Att: 119HT: 2-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnJake Stafford 4
Ben Johnson 31, 64
3-1Att: 89HT: 2-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughHiliard Serrao 73
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 11
Unknown 15og
Jack Debnam 55
Marc Cooper 66
Alexander Flett 80
5-2Att: 74HT: 2-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniKurtis Bevan 64
Alun Webb 86
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Consett
ConsettLiam Hudson 30og
Adam Nicholls 78
2-1Att: 270HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 14
Att: 270
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 25, 58
Dominique Blair 38
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Bland 61pen
Lee Edmondson 84
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35
Danny Stevens 120pen
2-1
(aet)Att: 81HT: 1-190: 1-1
Aylestone Park
Aylestone ParkCarlton Beardsmore 43
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 79
Leigh Hutchinson 85
Liam Nelthorpe 90
3-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie York 74
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 82, 90
2-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnPaul Shanley 6, 43, 74
Mark Keddie 14
Andy Potter 24, 70
Sean Breen 40, 77
Sam Houghton 62
Jack Irlam 85, 86
11-0Att: 74HT: 5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 74
HT: 5-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 64
1-2Att: 212HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 51
Lee Bennett 88pen
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 2
Justin Pickering 7, 119
Ben Halfacre 78, 90
5-5
(aet)Att: 77HT: 2-390: 4-4
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Forrester 11
Ryan Robinson 32
Jack Binns 39
Matty Start 90
Ryan O'Reilly 113
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
90: 4-4
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment CelticDavid Henderson 35
1-0Att: 79HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 52, 56, 62pen, 89
4-5Att: 81HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 5
Francis Belt 13
Billy Logan 20
Ryan Cooper 49, 72
Att: 81
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 27
Luke Mangham 49
2-2Att: 134HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJoe Thornton 39
Lee Morris 90
Att: 134
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrVill Powell 38, 70
Sam Smith 45
Nicky Travis 71
Lee Whittington 74
5-0Att: 155HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 155
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownSam Jones 4
Nathan Benger 30
Paolo Piliero 82
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38
Callum Ward 50
George Bissett 55
3-2Att: 286HT: 1-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 42
Ashley Dexter 77
Att: 286
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 34
Daniel Boulton 47
Thomas Johnson 60
Mark Anderson 66, 87
Jack Cross 68
6-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 52
1-5Att: 39HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 13, 51, 62
Joel Hughes 18, 32
Att: 39
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 31, 67
Bradley McKay 55
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 82
Att: 48
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Heanor Town 5 15 10
2 Handsworth Parramore 5 13 15
3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 5 13 13
4 Worksop Town 4 9 7
5 Tadcaster Albion 4 9 6
6 Albion Sports 4 9 0
7 Bridlington Town 3 7 4
8 Parkgate 5 7 -5
9 Pickering Town 6 7 -10
10 Cleethorpes Town 3 6 8
11 Maltby Main 4 6 0
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 6 -1
13 Retford United 4 5 2
14 Garforth Town 4 5 0
15 Athersley Recreation 4 4 -1
16 Thackley 5 4 -6
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 4 -10
18 Liversedge 5 1 -10
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 1 -12
20 Barton Town 3 0 -4
21 Armthorpe Welfare 4 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 13 11
2 Louth Town 5 12 9
3 AFC Mansfield 6 12 9
4 Clipstone 4 12 8
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 12 5
6 Bottesford Town 6 10 13
7 Pontefract Collieries 5 10 5
8 AFC Emley 4 9 8
9 Penistone Church 5 9 1
10 Selby Town 5 9 0
11 Hall Road Rangers 6 8 -5
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 7 3
13 Knaresborough Town 4 7 3
14 Yorkshire Amateur 6 7 0
15 Eccleshill United 5 7 0
16 Teversal 6 7 -9
17 Rossington Main 6 6 3
18 Winterton Rangers 5 4 -8
19 Shirebrook Town 5 3 -6
20 Dronfield Town 6 1 -14
21 Hallam 6 0 -12
22 Grimsby Borough 5 0 -24
as at Saturday 6th September, 2014

Click here for more details