| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2014/15

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
NCEL League Cup First Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 14
Ryan Hindley 69pen
Matthew Ord 95
Daniel Wood 104
4-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 46
Nash Connolly 60
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMatty Start 1, 47
Craig Muirhead 90
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 79
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 10, 40
Curtis Bernard 41, 44
4-0Att: 41HT: 4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
NCEL League Cup First Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchPaul Lavender 33
Duncan Richards 53
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalLee Naughton 6
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Copping 11
Matthew Marsden 46
Craig Rouse 115
3-2
(aet)Att: 37HT: 1-190: 2-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJonny Pugh 31
Charles Bradwell 77
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Tuesday 9th September, 2014
NCEL League Cup First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 36
1-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownWilliam Dennis 10
Sam O'Malley 76
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
NCEL League Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 22
Max Leonard 54
Antony Brown 59
3-5Att: 102HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteve Rivera 13
Jordan Hendrie 19
Sam Scrivens 50og
Doug Stevenson 64, 90
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRob Bryant 15
1-5Att: 30HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 1pen, 60pen
Scott Wilby 55
Jack Cross 75, 80
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 15
1-5Att: 148HT: 1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason Davis 5, 82
Nick Black 18, 68
Tawanda Rupere 40
Att: 148
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 27
Terry Taylor 50
2-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th September, 2014
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 28, 58
Jack Richardson 82
3-2Att: 72HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDuncan Richards 32
John Whitehead 49
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 11th November, 2014
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJermaine Moyce 43
Matthew Semley 73
2-5Att: 51HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel Critchlow 35
Luke Fletcher 49
Regan Edridge 52
Daniel Buttle 65
Lee Whittington 88
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 18th November, 2014
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5Att: 56HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLuke Fletcher 3, 54
Nathan Joynes 37pen
Sam Smith 85
Richard Tootle 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneMatthew Ord 6
Joshua Gibson 20
Daniel Wood 29, 77
Steven Carty 69
5-0Att: 27HT: 3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 27
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 16, 56, 65
Joseph Danby 33, 63
Ryan Woodhead 87
6-0Att: 141HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Boddy 16, 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 5pen
David Buck 34og
2-4Att: 116HT: 2-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Lee 17, 29pen
Leigh Hutchinson 27
Bobby Johnson 83
Att: 116
HT: 2-3
Thackley
ThackleyBen Clayton 59
1-3Att: 43HT: 0-3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLee Morris 3
Joe Thornton 13
George Conway 22
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 19th November, 2014
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 8
Matthew Mathers 87
Alex Cusack 89
Brice Tiani 90
4-1Att: 51HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJasaih Donaldson 5
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 75
1-3
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 37
Matthew Booth 96
Chris Whincop 115
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 72
Jack Cross 90
2-4Att: 54HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 4, 13
Kurtis Morley 19
Ellis Wall 43
Att: 54
HT: 0-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 72
1-3Att: 17HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 42, 85
Scott Rickards 62pen
Att: 17
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Shelton 63
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 3, 43, 68
Jack Richardson 82
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 5
Reece Wesley 38og
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 49
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th January, 2015
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Hurst 57
Arran Horton 60
2-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 65pen
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 13th January, 2015
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 15
Jason Davis 58
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 27th January, 2015
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 76HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJake Wright 25, 70
Michael Blythen 53
Thomas Fairweather 70
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 61
Craig Mitchell 69
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsGeorge Asplin 65, 79
2-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 90pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 49, 68
2-3
(aet)Att: 123HT: 0-190: 2-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 2
Brody Robertson 64
Jonathan Oglesby 94
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Coxon 2
1-6Att: 113HT: 1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 20
Vincent Dhesi 33
Patrick Miller 39
Carl Stewart 61, 88
Callum Ward 85
Att: 113
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 10th February, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLuke Fletcher 14
Bruno Holden 78
Steve Woolley 80
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAndrew Fox 7
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 3rd March, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 35
1-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 4th March, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneCorey Vickers 73
Matthew Ord 78
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 18th March, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 7
James Firth 22
2-3Att: 17HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRoss Goodwin 58, 79
Jahmal Smith 71
Att: 17
HT: 2-0
Thursday 26th March, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrRichard Tootle 2
Sam Smith 57, 78
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 31st March, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield 25
1-4Att: 26HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 36
Tom Claisse 38
David Brown 62
Callum Ward 80
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 8th April, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 254HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 49
Att: 254
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 14th April, 2015
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Barlow 17
Luke Mascall 26
Louis Grant 87
3-0Att: 51HT: 2-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 22nd April, 2015
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Naylor 82
1-2Att: 135HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrBrian Lawrence 43
Sam Smith 81pen
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Thursday 23rd April, 2015
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 76
1-4Att: 305HT: 0-4 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 6, 21
Marc Cooper 34, 41
Att: 305
HT: 0-4
Monday 4th May, 2015
NCEL League Cup Final
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 16, 58, 67
3-4Att: 376HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 33, 90+4pen
Kieron Wells 84, 90
Att: 376
HT: 1-1
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

Season 2014/15 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies