| Matches | Saturday 14th March, 2015

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th March, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28, 45, 89pen
Brice Tiani 30, 71
Asif Hussain 53pen
Levi Maturine 57
Aran Basi 69
Sam Bradley 81
9-2Att: 27HT: 3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20
Kingsley Wetherald 26
Att: 27
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBilly Lumsden 54
Joe Lumsden 88, 90
3-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 47
Ashley Lattimore 80
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 49
1-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Dockerty 30
Dean Smith 72
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 18, 44, 54
Daniel Trott 24
Alexander Flett 66
5-3Att: 219HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Fisher 78
Robert Bordman 83, 87
Att: 219
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAlex Rippon 62
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Wood 12
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 63
Joseph Brown 88
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 54
1-1Att: 272HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Claisse 66
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-6Att: 106HT: 0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownSam Jones 19, 74, 85
Jay Cooper 21
Chris Shaw 50
Nathan Benger 64
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Scott 18
Conor Higginson 60
Tom Elliott 90
3-0Att: 505HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane
Att: 505
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldTristram Whitman 77
1-2Att: 176HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Mintoft 4
Robert Paling 75
Att: 176
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 27, 82
2-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 89
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMike Walsh 16
Paul Morrill 62
2-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-3Att: 112HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 15, 39
Luke Rainer-Mistry 81
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 67
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Bowden-Lovell 25
John Whitehead 39
2-2Att: 91HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 65
Terence Barwick 80pen
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAaron Moxam 42, 69pen
Liam Radford 62, 86
Andrew Catton 88
5-2Att: 55HT: 1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Sparrow 45
Daniel Simpson 45
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 10
Cameron Johnson 45, 78
Lee Holmes 79
4-2Att: 100HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 51
Samuel Jerome 67
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMatthew Turnbull 2
1-2Att: 110HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMark Stuart 61
Sam Read 64
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Morris 23, 45, 88
Andre Johnson 30
4-1Att: 129HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 54
Att: 129
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 11
Joshua Batty 84
Declan Marshall 90
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 37
Att: 46
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Town 32 74 74
2 Tadcaster Albion 31 67 51
3 Cleethorpes Town 31 67 47
4 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 26 61 68
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 61 26
6 Heanor Town 29 60 39
7 Bridlington Town 33 58 14
8 Barton Town 30 57 30
9 Handsworth Parramore 32 52 28
10 Pickering Town 34 48 -4
11 Albion Sports 32 47 22
12 Thackley 32 41 -11
13 Garforth Town 34 38 -9
14 Athersley Recreation 30 33 -8
15 Armthorpe Welfare 32 31 -47
16 Maltby Main 32 30 -34
17 Parkgate 32 29 -31
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 31 24 -32
19 Liversedge 32 24 -41
20 Retford United 31 18 -78
21 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 12 -104
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 33 72 52
2 AFC Emley 33 70 52
3 Clipstone 30 70 42
4 Shirebrook Town 35 67 38
5 AFC Mansfield 34 63 37
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 31 63 33
7 Bottesford Town 34 62 28
8 Louth Town 32 58 23
9 Yorkshire Amateur 33 56 16
10 Penistone Church 32 50 9
11 Eccleshill United 35 46 9
12 Selby Town 35 45 -10
13 Knaresborough Town 32 42 4
14 Hallam 32 41 -4
15 Hall Road Rangers 35 39 -29
16 Rossington Main 33 35 -9
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 33 -2
18 Dronfield Town 29 27 -25
19 Winterton Rangers 32 27 -39
20 Teversal 34 25 -51
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 36 21 -80
22 Grimsby Borough 30 7 -94
as at Saturday 14th March, 2015

Click here for more details