| Matches | Saturday 11th October, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th October, 2014
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Attenborough
AttenboroughJed Mrvik 88
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalAiden Harris 68
Danny Plumbe 77
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 29
Alex Sherwood 34
Ashley Lattimore 90
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 59
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 60
1-6Att: 51HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 22, 30, 42
Karl Hall 28, 77
Ferdinand Annor 79
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 54, 76
Sam Smith 83
Scott Maxfield 85
4-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownAdie Hawes 7
Gary Ricketts 12, 27, 44
4-0Att: 227HT: 4-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 227
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 5
Lee Jordan 62
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 25, 69
55
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Portman 47
1-5Att: 42HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownRichard Peck 30, 64
Luke Mascall 66
Jack Debnam 84
Louis Grant 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAndrew Fox 41
Shane Kelsey 70pen
2-1Att: 289HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 26
Att: 289
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 10
Tom Chamberlain 81
2-1Att: 523HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 62
Att: 523
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 148HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Pearson 61
Andrew Wood 80
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 29
Max Leonard 42
Antony Brown 64
Zak Oakshott 88og
4-0Att: 130HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 130
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 50
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 45
Stuart Hill 78
2-1Att: 304HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 43
Att: 304
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNicky Ellis 57
1-1Att: 32HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 33
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsReece Hicks 32
Mark Whitehouse 40
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 15
Daniel Flynn 83
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 20pen
Matthew Plant 89, 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 2
Nash Connolly 16, 27
William Kemp 35
Nicholas Guest 44
Robert Crapper 56
Dominique Blair 60
7-2Att: 83HT: 5-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 55
Josh Bowden 88
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJordan Smith 49
Danny Kilmore 60
2-2Att: 84HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughGeorge Eustance 34
Mitchell Hamilton 40
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Jackson 52
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownRichard Medcalf 72
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Rogers 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 12 30 26
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 12 29 31
3 Heanor Town 12 28 17
4 Worksop Town 12 25 21
5 Handsworth Parramore 12 23 21
6 Barton Town 11 19 5
7 Bridlington Town 11 18 3
8 Athersley Recreation 10 17 5
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 17 3
10 Cleethorpes Town 9 15 11
11 Garforth Town 10 14 3
12 Pickering Town 12 14 -14
13 Albion Sports 10 13 -2
14 Parkgate 11 12 -12
15 Thackley 13 12 -15
16 Liversedge 11 11 -12
17 Maltby Main 10 10 -8
18 Retford United 11 7 -17
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 7 -29
20 Armthorpe Welfare 11 4 -16
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 2 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 12 30 26
2 Clipstone 10 30 22
3 Eccleshill United 12 25 11
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 22 15
5 Pontefract Collieries 10 22 12
6 Shirebrook Town 12 21 5
7 Bottesford Town 12 20 15
8 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 19 5
9 AFC Mansfield 11 18 9
10 Penistone Church 12 18 -3
11 Hall Road Rangers 15 18 -15
12 Louth Town 9 14 5
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 14 3
14 Knaresborough Town 11 14 2
15 Selby Town 10 14 -4
16 Rossington Main 12 13 2
17 Yorkshire Amateur 11 13 0
18 Teversal 13 12 -16
19 Winterton Rangers 10 11 -8
20 Dronfield Town 11 5 -19
21 Grimsby Borough 11 4 -39
22 Hallam 11 0 -28
as at Saturday 11th October, 2014

Click here for more details