| Matches | Tuesday 2nd December, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 2nd December, 2014
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Gibson 43
Daniel Wood 72
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All Whites
Retford United
Retford UnitedLeigh Hutchinson 20, 93
Joshua Batty 73, 98
4-3
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Selston
SelstonPerry Marriott 2
Joe Riley 45
Damien James 91
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSinmi Oyebanji 44, 47
Luke Mangham 65
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Silsden
SilsdenZac Dale 60
Ben Crabtree 72
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownLouie Swain 7, 59
Adam Nowokoski 38, 88
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 75
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Morris 22, 75
William Dennis 90
3-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Teversal
Teversal
0-5
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 6, 90
Callum Westney 23
Luke Fisher 26og
Steven Brammer 46

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 19 49 48
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 18 42 52
3 Worksop Town 18 39 35
4 Heanor Town 18 38 24
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 38 16
6 Barton Town Old Boys 18 32 12
7 Handsworth Parramore 19 31 20
8 Albion Sports 20 31 10
9 Bridlington Town 18 31 7
10 Cleethorpes Town 15 30 23
11 Garforth Town 20 25 -4
12 Pickering Town 19 22 -9
13 Athersley Recreation 17 20 0
14 Thackley 22 20 -20
15 Parkgate 19 18 -19
16 Liversedge 18 18 -25
17 Maltby Main (-3) 19 17 -21
18 Retford United 19 15 -25
19 Armthorpe Welfare 19 15 -33
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 9 -29
21 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 9 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 19 45 34
2 Clipstone 18 42 29
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 20 40 30
4 Pontefract Collieries 17 37 15
5 Shirebrook Town 21 36 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur 20 35 14
7 Eccleshill United 20 34 20
8 Penistone Church 20 34 5
9 AFC Mansfield 19 33 17
10 Louth Town 18 33 12
11 Bottesford Town 18 32 19
12 Knaresborough Town 21 29 3
13 Selby Town 18 25 -7
14 Teversal 20 22 -20
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 21 1
16 Hall Road Rangers 21 21 -29
17 Rossington Main 20 20 -9
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 19 -26
19 Winterton Rangers 19 16 -23
20 Hallam 19 13 -19
21 Dronfield Town 16 11 -22
22 Grimsby Borough 19 6 -58

Click here for more details