| Matches | Tuesday 19th August, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 7pen
Joe Lumsden 53
2-2
(aet)Att: 72HT: 1-290: 2-2
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownCallum Martin 31
Adam Gell 38
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
(Armthorpe Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
Lougborough University
Lougborough UniversityJack Poxon 53pen
Kurtis Revan 81
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 56pen
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
0-1Att: 323HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 90
Att: 323
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 14
Ryan Hindley 69pen
Matthew Ord 95
Daniel Wood 104
4-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 46
Nash Connolly 60
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMatty Start 1, 47
Craig Muirhead 90
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 79
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 10, 40
Curtis Bernard 41, 44
4-0Att: 41HT: 4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 3
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 42, 44
George Asplin 56
Att: 65
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Heanor Town 2 6 4
2 Worksop Town 2 6 3
3 Handsworth Parramore 2 4 6
4 Garforth Town 2 4 2
5 Thackley 2 4 2
6 Cleethorpes Town 2 3 3
7 Bridlington Town 1 3 3
8 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 1
9 Maltby Main 2 3 1
10 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1 3 1
11 Pickering Town 2 3 0
12 Parkgate 2 3 -1
13 Albion Sports 2 3 -2
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 3 -6
15 Retford United 2 2 0
16 Athersley Recreation 1 1 0
17 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -2
18 Barton Town 1 0 -2
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 -3
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -4
21 Liversedge 2 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 2 6 9
2 Louth Town 2 6 7
3 Knaresborough Town 2 6 4
4 Clipstone 2 6 4
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 6 4
6 Selby Town 2 6 4
7 Rossington Main 3 4 4
8 Pontefract Collieries 2 4 3
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 4 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 0
11 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 -5
12 AFC Mansfield 2 3 5
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 3
14 Penistone Church 2 3 -1
15 Bottesford Town 2 1 -2
16 Shirebrook Town 2 1 -2
17 Teversal 3 1 -7
18 Hallam 2 0 -4
19 Dronfield Town 2 0 -5
20 Eccleshill United 2 0 -7
21 Grimsby Borough 2 0 -8
22 Winterton Rangers 2 0 -8
as at Tuesday 19th August, 2014

Click here for more details