| Teams | Borrowash Victoria | Matches | Season 2000/01

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
September
September
2nd FACP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
 
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
 
9th FAV1Q Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Marconi
Marconi
 
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Marconi
Marconi
 
16th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
23rd FAV2Q Wednesfield
Wednesfield
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Wednesfield
Wednesfield
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
30th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
October
October
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th LC1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
21st FAV1 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
21st - FA Vase First Round
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
November
November
4th PC1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
14th FAV2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Milton Keynes City
Milton Keynes City
 
14th - FA Vase Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Milton Keynes City
Milton Keynes City
 
22nd DSC3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
22nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
January
January
6th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
8th FAV3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th - FA Vase Third Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
13th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
20th FAV4 Hallen
Hallen
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
20th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Hallen
Hallen
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
31st DSC4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
31st - Derbyshire Senior Cup Fourth Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
February
February
10th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
13th DSCSF Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
13th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
20th WST1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
24th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th WST2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
6th PC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
6th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
13th PCSF Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
13th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
17th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
20th LC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
31st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
April
April
3rd LC3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th LC4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
10th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
12th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
14th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
16th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
18th LC4R Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Fourth RoundReplay
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
21st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
23rd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
26th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
5th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
7th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-7 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-7 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
10th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Brodsworth Welfare 38 40 -45
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
18 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R Staveley Miners Welfare 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Sports 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Winterton Rangers 30 30 -23
14 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Thackley Res 30 55 15
6 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
7 Ossett Town Res 30 45 9
8 Pickering Town Res 30 38 1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 37 -9
10 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
11 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 25 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main Res 30 16 -67

Click here for more details