| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2000/01

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 26th August, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Monday 28th August, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tuesday 29th August, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 2nd September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Monday 4th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 5th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 9th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 16th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 19th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 20th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 23rd September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 26th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Wednesday 27th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Saturday 30th September, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-7 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Tuesday 3rd October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Wednesday 4th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 7th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-2 Buxton
Buxton
Tuesday 10th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 14th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 17th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 18th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 21st October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 24th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 28th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 31st October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Wednesday 1st November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 4th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Saturday 11th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Wednesday 15th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 18th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 21st November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 22nd November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 25th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 28th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 29th November, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 2nd December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 6th December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 9th December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 16th December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 23rd December, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 6th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Wednesday 10th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 13th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 20th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 27th January, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 3rd February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 10th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Monday 12th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 14th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 17th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 20th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Wednesday 21st February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Saturday 24th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tuesday 27th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Wednesday 28th February, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 3rd March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 6th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 7th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 10th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 13th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Wednesday 14th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
Saturday 17th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 20th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 21st March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Friday 23rd March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Saturday 24th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Buxton
Buxton
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 27th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 28th March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Saturday 31st March, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 3rd April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Wednesday 4th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 7th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Monday 9th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Tuesday 10th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Wednesday 11th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 14th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Monday 16th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Wednesday 18th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thursday 19th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Saturday 21st April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 24th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Wednesday 25th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Friday 27th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 28th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-5 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Monday 30th April, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 1st May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Wednesday 2nd May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thursday 3rd May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 5th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Monday 7th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 9th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thursday 10th May, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell

Season 2000/01 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P 2 Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welf 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R 20 Staveley MW 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P 2 Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Spts 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers (-3) 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res (-6) 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res (-9) 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Tn Res (-3) 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Res (-3) 30 13 -67

Click here for more details

Season 2000/01 Results