| Matches | Saturday 9th September, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th September, 2000
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Kirby Muxloe
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Marconi
 
Darwen
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Prudhoe Town
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-1 Holwell Sports
 
Willington
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 3 9 7
2 Eccleshill United 4 7 5
3 Ossett Albion 3 6 4
4 Brigg Town 2 6 3
5 Goole AFC 3 6 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 6 2
7 Hallam 2 6 2
8 Alfreton Town 3 5 2
9 Glapwell 4 5 1
10 Arnold Town 2 4 2
11 Denaby United 3 4 0
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 -1
13 Thackley 3 3 -2
14 Selby Town 3 3 -6
15 Liversedge 3 2 -1
16 Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 -2
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 1 -2
18 Garforth Town 3 1 -6
19 Buxton 4 1 -6
20 Brodsworth Welfare 3 -2 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 3 7 6
2 Gedling Town 2 6 2
3 Bridlington Town 2 4 1
4 Pickering Town 2 4 1
5 Parkgate 2 4 1
6 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 3
7 Mickleover Sports 2 3 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 0
9 Winterton Rangers 3 1 2
10 Rossington Main 2 1 -1
11 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 -4
13 Hatfield Main 1 0 -1
14 Louth United 1 0 -1
15 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
16 Maltby Main 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 3 9 8
2 Liversedge Res 3 6 10
3 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 4
4 Emley Res 2 6 3
5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 4 4
6 Brigg Town Res 2 4 1
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 3 1
8 Garforth Town Res 3 3 -3
9 Selby Town Res 3 1 -3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -3
11 Ossett Town Res 3 0 4
12 Pickering Town Res 3 0 1
13 Ossett Albion Res 2 0 -4
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -9
15 Thackley Res 3 -3 -1
16 Rossington Main Res 3 -3 -13
as at Saturday 9th September, 2000

Click here for more details