| Matches | Saturday 2nd September, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd September, 2000
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Billingham Synthonia
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Billingham Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Grantham Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Blackpool Mechanics
 
Castleton Gabriels
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Chasetown
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Cheadle Town
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Consett
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Warrington Town
 
Durham City
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Evenwood Town
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Boldmere St Michaels
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 West Auckland Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
 
Holbeach United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Kendal Town
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Chester-le-Street Town
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Mossley
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Newcastle Town
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Radcliffe Borough
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Redditch United
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Seaham Red Star
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Rossendale United
 
(at Sheffield United FC)
Solihull Borough
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Winsford United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-9 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 6 2
2 Hallam 2 6 2
3 Eccleshill United 2 4 5
4 Alfreton Town 2 4 2
5 Arnold Town 2 4 2
6 Brigg Town 1 3 2
7 Goole AFC 2 3 1
8 Sheffield 1 3 1
9 Denaby United 2 3 0
10 Ossett Albion 2 3 0
11 Thackley 2 3 0
12 Selby Town 2 3 -2
13 Buxton 2 1 -1
14 Glapwell 2 1 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 -1
16 Liversedge 2 1 -1
17 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 -2
19 Garforth Town 2 0 -6
20 Brodsworth Welfare 2 -2 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 4
2 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 3
3 Mickleover Sports 1 3 2
4 Gedling Town 1 3 1
5 Parkgate 1 3 1
6 Pickering Town 1 3 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
8 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
9 Rossington Main 1 1 0
10 Tadcaster Albion 1 1 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 -4
12 Winterton Rangers 2 0 2
13 Hatfield Main 1 0 -1
14 Louth United 1 0 -1
15 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
16 Maltby Main 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 2 6 5
2 Farsley Celtic Res 2 6 5
3 Liversedge Res 2 3 7
4 Emley Res 1 3 1
5 Garforth Town Res 2 3 0
6 Brigg Town Res 1 1 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 1 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 1 0
9 Selby Town Res 2 1 -1
10 Pickering Town Res 2 0 4
11 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 0 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -8
14 Ossett Town Res 2 -3 3
15 Rossington Main Res 2 -3 -9
16 Thackley Res 2 -6 -4
as at Saturday 2nd September, 2000

Click here for more details