| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 2000/01

Fixtures for

Saturday 26th August, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-8 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 2nd September, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-9 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 9th September, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 16th September, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-6 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 23rd September, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 30th September, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-7 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 7th October, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 14th October, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
4-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Saturday 21st October, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
7-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 28th October, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 4th November, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
8-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 11th November, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 18th November, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Monday 20th November, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 25th November, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 2nd December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
4-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 9th December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 16th December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thursday 21st December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 23rd December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 6th January, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-5 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 13th January, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 20th January, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 27th January, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 3rd February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-6 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Friday 9th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 10th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
5-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Wednesday 14th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 17th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
5-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tuesday 20th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Wednesday 21st February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 24th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tuesday 27th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 3rd March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-8 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 6th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thursday 8th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 10th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-7 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tuesday 13th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thursday 15th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
8-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 17th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Monday 19th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 24th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-7 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Monday 26th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thursday 29th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 31st March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-6 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tuesday 3rd April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Wednesday 4th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 7th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Tuesday 10th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
6-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thursday 12th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 14th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-8 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Tuesday 17th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thursday 19th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Saturday 21st April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Monday 23rd April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tuesday 24th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Wednesday 25th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
6-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thursday 26th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 28th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Monday 30th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 1st May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Wednesday 2nd May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-4 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Thursday 3rd May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 5th May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Monday 7th May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
P-P Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
(Match awarded to Ossett Albion Res)
Tuesday 8th May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thursday 10th May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welfare 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R Staveley Miners Welfare 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Sports 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Town Res 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main Res 30 13 -67

Click here for more details

Season 2000/01 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division