| Matches | Saturday 23rd September, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd September, 2000
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Malvern Town
 
Barwell
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Chester-le-Street Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Ludlow Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Willenhall Town
 
Great Harwood Town
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
 
Hebburn
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Kennek Ryhope CA
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Nelson
 
Ramsbottom United
4-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Rossendale United
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Marske United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Atherton Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Squires Gate
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Wednesfield
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-2 Shildon
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Fleetwood Freeport
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-6 St Helens Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 4 12 10
2 Denaby United 5 10 4
3 Ossett Albion 5 9 5
4 Brigg Town 3 9 5
5 Arnold Town 4 8 4
6 Eccleshill United 5 7 3
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 1
8 Thackley 5 7 -1
9 Goole AFC 3 6 2
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 6 2
11 Glapwell 5 6 1
12 Hallam 3 6 -1
13 Alfreton Town 4 5 -1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 4 -3
15 Selby Town 4 4 -6
16 Liversedge 4 2 -3
17 Garforth Town 5 2 -8
18 Armthorpe Welfare 4 1 -3
19 Buxton 4 1 -6
20 Brodsworth Welfare 4 -2 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 7
2 Parkgate 3 7 5
3 Borrowash Victoria 2 6 9
4 Mickleover Sports 3 6 3
5 Gedling Town 2 6 2
6 Pontefract Collieries 3 5 1
7 Bridlington Town 2 4 1
8 Pickering Town 3 4 0
9 Winterton Rangers 3 1 2
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 -2
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 -4
12 Rossington Main 3 1 -5
13 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -3
14 Louth United 2 0 -3
15 Maltby Main 3 0 -6
16 Hatfield Main 2 0 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 5 15 13
2 Liversedge Res 4 9 11
3 Emley Res 3 9 5
4 Eccleshill United Res 4 9 5
5 Brigg Town Res 4 7 -1
6 Pickering Town Res 5 6 8
7 Garforth Town Res 5 6 -8
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 5 4
9 Ossett Albion Res 4 4 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 3 -3
11 Selby Town Res 4 1 -4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 1 -4
13 Ossett Town Res 5 0 2
14 Thackley Res 5 0 1
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -13
16 Rossington Main Res 4 -3 -15
as at Saturday 23rd September, 2000

Click here for more details