| Matches | Saturday 2nd December, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd December, 2000
Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
4-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 13 33 21
2 Brigg Town 11 28 21
3 Sheffield 13 25 15
4 Arnold Town 14 22 8
5 Glapwell 13 21 11
6 Eccleshill United 14 21 7
7 Goole AFC 13 21 2
8 Hallam 13 21 -1
9 Denaby United 16 20 -5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 19 7
11 Selby Town 13 18 -2
12 Thackley 14 18 -2
13 Garforth Town 16 16 -3
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 16 -8
15 Alfreton Town 11 14 -3
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 12 -12
17 Brodsworth Welfare 15 12 -19
18 Buxton 12 11 -9
19 Liversedge 12 9 -12
20 Armthorpe Welfare 13 8 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 11 24 10
2 Pickering Town 9 20 18
3 Pontefract Collieries 13 19 1
4 Parkgate 13 18 -4
5 Mickleover Sports 11 16 1
6 Borrowash Victoria 6 15 13
7 Hatfield Main 11 15 1
8 Bridlington Town 7 12 6
9 Gedling Town 7 12 2
10 Louth United 9 11 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 11 -2
12 Winterton Rangers 10 9 0
13 Rossington Main 10 8 -4
14 Yorkshire Amateur 9 8 -10
15 Tadcaster Albion 9 4 -10
16 Maltby Main 10 4 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 10 28 23
2 Emley Res 12 22 16
3 Eccleshill United Res 9 21 10
4 Liversedge Res 10 20 19
5 Brigg Town Res 11 20 12
6 Ossett Albion Res 9 14 4
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 13 3
8 Thackley Res 10 11 4
9 Ossett Town Res 12 10 2
10 Pickering Town Res 11 10 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 10 -9
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 9 1
13 Garforth Town Res 11 8 -22
14 Selby Town Res 9 5 -6
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 3 -18
16 Rossington Main Res 12 0 -39
as at Saturday 2nd December, 2000

Click here for more details