| Matches | Saturday 28th October, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-6 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 11 27 19
2 Eccleshill United 12 20 10
3 Brigg Town 6 18 15
4 Denaby United 13 17 -4
5 Sheffield 6 16 14
6 Goole AFC 9 16 3
7 Glapwell 9 15 11
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 15 4
9 Hallam 10 15 -1
10 Alfreton Town 9 14 1
11 Thackley 11 14 -2
12 Arnold Town 9 12 3
13 Garforth Town 12 12 -5
14 Selby Town 8 11 -2
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 11 -7
16 Armthorpe Welfare 11 8 -6
17 Brodsworth Welfare 13 8 -20
18 Buxton 9 7 -9
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 7 -12
20 Liversedge 9 5 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 8 17 8
2 Parkgate 8 15 9
3 Pickering Town 6 13 7
4 Borrowash Victoria 5 12 11
5 Pontefract Collieries 8 11 1
6 Mickleover Sports 8 10 -2
7 Winterton Rangers 7 8 3
8 Bridlington Town 5 8 2
9 Gedling Town 5 8 0
10 Louth United 7 8 -2
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 8 -3
12 Rossington Main 7 7 -1
13 Hatfield Main 7 6 -2
14 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -5
15 Yorkshire Amateur 5 4 -8
16 Maltby Main 6 0 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 8 22 20
2 Emley Res 8 17 14
3 Liversedge Res 7 16 19
4 Eccleshill United Res 7 15 6
5 Brigg Town Res 8 14 3
6 Ossett Albion Res 8 11 3
7 Pickering Town Res 9 10 5
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 9 2
10 Ossett Town Res 10 7 1
11 Garforth Town Res 9 6 -22
12 Thackley Res 8 5 2
13 Selby Town Res 7 5 -3
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 4 -11
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -15
16 Rossington Main Res 9 0 -28
as at Saturday 28th October, 2000

Click here for more details