| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2000/01

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 17th October, 2000
NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Monday 23rd October, 2000
NCEL League Cup First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 18th November, 2000
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 21st November, 2000
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 11th December, 2000
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-6 Louth United
Louth United
 
Wednesday 24th January, 2001
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Monday 29th January, 2001
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Tuesday 30th January, 2001
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
(Tie awarded to Denaby United)
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wednesday 7th February, 2001
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tuesday 20th February, 2001
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Tuesday 20th March, 2001
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 27th March, 2001
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tuesday 3rd April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 4th April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Monday 9th April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 10th April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Wednesday 18th April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Tuesday 24th April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thursday 26th April, 2001
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Monday 14th May, 2001
NCEL League Cup Final
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(at Alfreton Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welfare 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R Staveley Miners Welfare 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Sports 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Town Res 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main Res 30 13 -67

Click here for more details

Season 2000/01 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division