| News | Other Competitions News | Season 2012/13 | County Cup Draws Made

Other Competitions News for

County Cup Draws Made

16th August, 2012

The draws for the First Round of various county cup competitions that involve Baris NCEL sides have been made.

LINCOLNSHIRE COUNTY SENIOR TROPHY FIRST ROUND
Bottesford Town v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Grimsby Borough v Cleethorpes Town
Louth Town v Barton Town Old Boys
Winterton Rangers v Appleby Frodingham

NORTH RIDING SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND
Pickering Town v Thornaby, 30th Oct
Redcar Athletic v Scarborough Athletic

NOTTS SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND
Radcliffe Olympic v Teversal
Ruddington v Clipstone Welfare
(Arnold Town and Retford United have byes until Third Round)

WEST RIDING COUNTY CUP FIRST ROUND
Armthorpe Welfare v Barnoldswick Town
Garforth Town v Liversedge
Goole AFC v Pontefract Collieries
Farsley AFC v Albion Sports
Knaresborough Town v Brighouse Town
Ossett Albion v Selby Town
Silsden v Askern Villa
Thackley v Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur v Harrogate Railway Athletic

Dates will be added once they are known.

Latest Stories by Section

Season 2012/13 News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures

Season 2012/13 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details