| News | League News | Season 2022/23 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

31st July, 2022

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs for the 2022/23 season.

THURSDAY 28TH JULY, 2022
Charlie Baird (Parkgate)
Liam Frost (Parkgate)
Liam Marsden (Parkgate)
Harry Baker (Barton Town)
Craig King (Barton Town)
Tom Bennett (Beverley Town)
Harry Fenton (Beverley Town)
Tom Charlesworth (Penistone Church)
Jack Cross (Bottesford Town)
Joshua Nichol (Bottesford Town)
Lucas Defalco (Swallownest)
Ethan Kenny (Swallownest)
Finn Donovan (Silsden AFC)
Raeece Ellington (Silsden AFC)
Liam Flanagan (Selby Town)
Bradley Grayson (Rossington Main)
Henry Tyers (Rossington Main)
Samuel Oldfield (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Connor Peace (Athersley Recreation)
Max Pemberton (Hallam)
Harvey Rodgers (Retford FC)
Kyle Simpson (Retford FC)
Helmo Silva (Albion Sports)
Oliver Kilvington (Albion Sports)
Nick Thompson (Garforth Town)
James Wilson (Horbury Town)

FRIDAY 29TH JULY, 2022
Prince Attakorah (Thackley)
Amir Berchil (Thackley)
Jake Lockwood (Thackley)
Joseph Bacon (Armthorpe Welfare)
Joel Barker (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Hashlee Cranidge (Bottesford Town)
Sam McKinley (Bottesford Town)
Dexter Ball (Garforth Town)
Luis Da Silva (Garforth Town)
Daniel Gibbons (Garforth Town)
Liam Woods (Garforth Town)
Darren Barnes (Horbury Town)
Geraint Evans (Horbury Town)
Nathan Bell (Ollerton Town)
Jake Brace (Ollerton Town)
Fynne Hamnett (Ollerton Town)
Jack Salmon (Ollerton Town)
Owen Sibthorpe (Ollerton Town)
Joe Tunnard (Ollerton Town)
Daniel Ware (Ollerton Town)
Jack Durkin (Eccleshill United)
Harley Butcher Simpson (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Billy Parker (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Timothy Whittaker (Staveley Miners Welfare)
James Cosway (Yorkshire Amateur)
Harold Edjangue (Yorkshire Amateur)
Louis Fialdini (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ben Henderson (Yorkshire Amateur)
Fabio Intumbo (Yorkshire Amateur)
Keanan Mannings (Yorkshire Amateur)
Sam Meeson (Yorkshire Amateur)
Liam Mudd (Yorkshire Amateur)
Benjamin Quartey (Yorkshire Amateur)
Jamie Cowan (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jock Curran (Wakefield AFC)
Morgan Butcher (Wakefield AFC)
Joshua Devereux (Shirebrook Town)
Daniel Ramsey (Shirebrook Town)
Niall Doyle (Rossington Main)
Joshua Skill (Rossington Main)
Jamie Hassall (Garforth Town)
Nicholas Hutton (Garforth Town)
Callum Hill (Albion Sports)
Regan Waite (Albion Sports)
Ally Hughes (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Kiero Lawrance (Golcar United)
Michael Lester (Selby Town)
Henry Rollinson (Selby Town)
Taylor Mansell (Parkgate)
Kallum Nix (Parkgate)
Tom Arnold (Athersley Recreation)
Ellis Pickard (Athersley Recreation)
Jason Mycoe (North Ferriby)
Ethan Cowan (Bottesford Town)
Paul Ellender (Bottesford Town)
Sam Pickles (Yorkshire Amateur)
Charlie Preston (Frickley Athletic)
Owen Sykes (Armthorpe Welfare)

SATURDAY 30TH JULY, 2022
Imran Abdulla (Maltby Main)
Benjamin Algar (Handsworth)
Matthew Antcliff (Garforth Town)
Tom Evans (Garforth Town)
Joseph Mitchell (Garforth Town)
Jack Boswell (Bottesford Town)
Josh Fawcett (Bottesford Town)
Jordan Simon (Bottesford Town)
Liam Watkins (Bottesford Town)
Adam Daughtrey (Parkgate)
Ben Gelder (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Mitchell Levi-Lewis (Barton Town)
Josh Lockwood (Wakefield AFC)
Raymond Sibanda (Wakefield AFC)
Benjamin Partridge (Ollerton Town)
Jordan Spencer (Athersley Recreation)
Harry Ambler (Penistone Church)
Declan Bacon (Bottesford Town)
Addison Bliss (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Ethan Wilkinson (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Andrew Wilson (Selby Town)

Latest Stories by Section