| News | League News | Season 2022/23 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

27th July, 2022

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs for the 2022/23 season.

SUNDAY 24TH JULY, 2022
Lewis Bingham (Ollerton Town)
Sean Dickinson (Ollerton Town)
Harry Holland (Ollerton Town)
Jack Hollis-Smith (Ollerton Town)
Tom Moody (Ollerton Town)
Sam Stretton (Ollerton Town)
Ethan Blatch (Athersley Recreation)
Morgan Kyle (Athersley Recreation)
Phil Dobson (Beverley Town)
Bradley Freer (Beverley Town)
Reece Moody (Beverley Town)
Andrew Horbury (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Lloyd Horridge (Wakefield AFC)
Fraser Papprill (Brigg Town)
Jack Richardson (Brigg Town)
Callum Walton (Maltby Main)
Sam Clarke (Retford FC)
Jon-Paul Vass (Selby Town)
Matthew Wilson (Rossington Main)

MONDAY 25TH JULY, 2022
Jack Appleyard (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Kiyani Clayton (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jahmori Martin (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Nana Nyarko (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Gibril Bojang (Horbury Town)
Ewan Broadbent (Horbury Town)
Carl Clarkson (Horbury Town)
Edward Copeland (Horbury Town)
Tom Mee (Horbury Town)
Josh Stacey (Horbury Town)
Shaun Webster (Horbury Town)
Josh Williams (Horbury Town)
Matthew Crowe (Dronfield Town)
Jack Dolman (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Mackenzie Ross (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Liam King (Rossington Main)
Joshua Sorley (Thackley)

TUESDAY 26TH JULY, 2022
Matthew Gains (Parkgate)
Harry Hurst (Parkgate)
Shohaib Nazir (Parkgate)
Alexander Pugh (Parkgate)
Liam Smart (Parkgate)
Christopher Smart (Parkgate)
Daniel Swales (Parkgate)
Isaac Archer (Winterton Rangers)
Henry James Curtis (Winterton Rangers)
Chris Barrow (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Ashley Lewis (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Rhys Toft (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Shay Bould (Athersely Recreation)
Gadhafi Kiwanuka (Athersely Recreation)
Luke Smith (Athersely Recreation)
Matthew Bradley (Rossington Main)
Jamie Green (Rossington Main)
Aston Jacques (Rossington Main)
Reece McMillan (Rossington Main)
Jonathan Mirfin (Rossington Main)
Shaun Pendleton (Rossington Main)
Lee Bradshaw (Golcar United)
Samuel Calvert (Beverley Town)
James Piercy (Beverley Town)
Luke Scaife (Beverley Town)
Harry Clapham (Selby Town)
Dan Davison (Selby Town)
Thomas Giblin (Selby Town)
Ryan Gothard (Selby Town)
Josh Leeming (Selby Town)
Finlay Beetham (Yorkshire Amateur)
Lutel James (Yorkshire Amateur)
Jerry Legrand Akpo (Yorkshire Amateur)
Kadeem Morton (Yorkshire Amateur)
Dominic Creamer (Knaresborough Town)
Jordan Hines (Knaresborough Town)
Hagie Damba (Eccleshill United)
Jason Davis (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Aaron Fell (Hallam)
Steven Woolley (Hallam)
Luke Haigh (Horbury Town)
Will Kenworthy (Horbury Town)
Jake Meehan (Horbury Town)
Charlie Stephens (Horbury Town)
Robbie Thompson (Horbury Town)
Ben Hall (Frickley Athletic)
Cameron Hawkes (Swallownest)
Cameron Houson (Bottesford Town)
Sandile Masuku (Emley AFC)
Adam Jones (Eccleshill United)
Oliver Maude (Glasshoughton Welfare)
James Woodhouse (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Henry Kendrick (Wakefield AFC)
James Petronzio (Brigg Town)
Daniel Pudil (Hallam)
Ahsin Rashid (Yorkshire Amateur)
Regan Rooke (Dronfield Town)

WEDNESDAY 27TH JULY, 2022
William Monteiro (Swallownest)
Lucas Brinsley (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Will Kemp (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Alexandru Cazacu (Yorkshire Amateur)
Daniel Finch (Beverley Town)
Nathan Ofori (Beverley Town)
Luke Wheeldon (Beverley Town)
Daniel Fullwood (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Reece Shaw (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Cory Goodwin (Parkgate)
Dane Shaw (Parkgate)
Ben Thornton (Parkgate)
Jake Hemmingway (Silsden AFC)
Talent Ndlovu (Silsden AFC)
Bradley Riley (Silsden AFC)
Declan Lambton (Emley AFC)
George McMahon (Albion Sports)
Danilo Mossolo (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Charlie Shelley (Armthorpe Welfare)
Piankhi Taseti (Campion)
Samuel Tighe (Athersley Recreation)

Latest Stories by Section