| News | League News | Season 2022/23 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

23rd July, 2022

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs for the 2022/23 season.

FRIDAY 22ND JULY, 2022
Masai Arbouin (Parkgate)
Samuel Kelly (Parkgate)
Christian Savage (Parkgate)
Elliott Simpson (Parkgate)
Jordan Turner (Parkgate)
Jordan Willis (Parkgate)
Oliver Yates (Parkgate)
Kieran Atkin (Bottesford Town)
Jermaine Atkin (Swallownest)
James Bytheway (Swallownest)
Owen Evans (Swallownest)
Liam Flint (Swallownest)
Jack Hackford (Swallownest)
Josh Hemmingway (Swallownest)
Sam Jones (Swallownest)
Mitchell Kent (Swallownest)
Chad Lake (Swallownest)
Ishmael Lammy (Swallownest)
Leighton Sawyer (Swallownest)
Max Skelton (Swallownest)
Mitchell Ward (Swallownest)
Cameron Barnett (Rossington Main)
Edward Bond Upton (Rossington Main)
Baily Conway (Rossington Main)
Kain Johnson (Rossington Main)
Declan Slater (Rossington Main)
Jack Bennett (Athersley Recreation)
Luis Fabio Afonso Ferreira (Athersley Recreation)
Jamie Moxon (Athersley Recreation)
Cole Patrick (Athersley Recreation)
Tom Booth (Wakefield AFC)
Daniel Hernandez (Wakefield AFC)
Billy Mole (Wakefield AFC)
Brandon Williams (Hallam)
Tyler Williams (Hallam)
Reuben Brewin Hawkins (Rossington Main)
Ross Hannah (Rossington Main)
Ryan Wharton (Rossington Main)
Ben Brook (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Joe Fletcher (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Ellison Greene (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Liam Jackson (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Jake Kirkham (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Noah Micklefield (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Lewis Ronan (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Rhys Scott (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Richard Taylor (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Billy Chapman (Beverley Town)
Lewis Gibson (Beverley Town)
Danny Clarke (North Ferriby)
Kenneth Effah (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ousainey Juwara Kora (Yorkshire Amateur)
Theju Kongolo (Yorkshire Amateur)
Newton Sila-Conde (Yorkshire Amateur)
Jamal Stewart (Yorkshire Amateur)
Hass Gorji (Albion Sports)
Awais Khan (Albion Sports)
Maxim Hague (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Owen Wildblood (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Andrew McCreadie (Campion)
Louis Blackwell (Armthorpe Welfare)
Max Hatton (Armthorpe Welfare)
Bradley Mcfadden (Armthorpe Welfare)
Sam Race (Armthorpe Welfare)
Aiden Thomas (Armthorpe Welfare)
Devonte Newman Morton (Eccleshill United)
Joa Silva (Eccleshill United)
Gaudric Totap (Eccleshill United)
Oliver Norman (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Lewis Walters (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Declan Parker (Thackley)
Jason St Juste (Thackley)
Regan Waud (Yorkshire Amateur)
Jonathan Williams (Handsworth)
Daniel Wood (Dronfield Town)
Benjamin Young (Brigg Town)
Jack Allerton (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Riley Barratt (Parkgate)
Jack Carter (Athersley Recreation)
Owen Poxton (Athersley Recreation)
Joe Edwards (Retford FC)
Omar Anjum (Eccleshill United)
Benjamin Gordon (Eccleshill United)
Isaac Khan (Eccleshill United)

SATURDAY 23RD JULY, 2022
Mackenzie Beard (Parkgate)
Callum Doyle (Parkgate)
Kieran Gallagher (Parkgate)
James Savage (Parkgate)
Cameron Bedford (Knaresborough Town)
Harry Clarke (Knaresborough Town)
Cole Wildin (Knaresborough Town)
Harvey Booth (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Ryan Smith (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Samuel Bradley (Silsden AFC)
Harry Parsons (Silsden AFC)
Carlton Pownall (Silsden AFC)
Joshua Burkitt (Armthorpe Welfare)
Alex Cockerill (Golcar United)
Stephen Crawford (Thackley)
Thomas Greaves (Thackley)
Sheriffudeen Konateh (Thackley)
Samuel Devereux (Shirebrook Town)
Kenan McKenzie-Grey (Shirebrook Town)
Kian Dockerty (Rossington Main)
Elliott Firth (Penistone Church)
Ryan Johnson (Penistone Church)
James Young (Pennistone Church)
Antonio Gomes Araujo Moneiro (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Harry Lee (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Tom Coutinho (Wakefield AFC)
Luke Micklethwaite (Athersley Recreation)
Tom Raithby (Wakefield AFC)
Fermin Sankoh Fernandez (Yorkshire Amateur)
Chay Searston (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Samuel Smith (Handsworth)
Liam White (Retford FC)
Owen Cooke (Armthorpe Welfare)

The following players were signed earlier this month but were omitted from previous lists:

TUESDAY 12TH JULY, 2022
James Knowles (Emley AFC)
Charlie Auty (Emley AFC)
Lennon O'Grady Silsden
Hayden Webster (Emley AFC)
Ross Hardaker (Emley AFC)
Steven Nicholson (Emley AFC)
George Doyle (Emley AFC)
Jamie Price (Emley AFC)
Joseph Kenny (Emley AFC)
Thomas Claisse (Emley AFC)
Donae Lawrence (Emley AFC)
Oliver Salam (Emley AFC)
Dominic Riordan (Emley AFC)
Sam Pashley (Emley AFC)
James Ngoe (Emley AFC)
Jaydan Sandhu (Emley AFC)
Joel Clegg (Emley AFC)
Samuel Kelly (Emley AFC)
Owen Thomas (Emley AFC)
Joe Jagger (Emley AFC)
Antony Leech (Emley AFC)
Kane Swinburn (Emley AFC)
Charlie Smith (Emley AFC)
Thomas Cadzow (Emley AFC)

Latest Stories by Section